50 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :29.00   LON FEB 01* 82
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :29.13 R VIC MAR 01* 82
 3 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC   :30.43 S VIC MAR 01* 78
 4 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :30.74   IND JUN 01* 78
 5 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :32.35   NEP FEB 01* 74
 6 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC   :32.77   IND JUN 01* 73
 7 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC   :33.91   VIC MAR 01* 70
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :35.70 S NEP FEB 01* 67
 9 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON   :35.84   LON FEB 01* 66
10 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON   :36.37   LON FEB 01* 65
11 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC   :38.02 S VIC MAR 01* 63
12 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :38.40 S NEP FEB 01* 62
13 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC   :41.05 S VIC MAR 01* 58
14 SHAUN COWNDEN'50        VIC  BC   :41.25   VIC MAR 01* 58
15 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC   :42.80 S QUE FEV 01* 56
16 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC   :45.99 S VIC MAR 01* 52
17 MIKE MCGILL'49          NEP  ON   :46.45 S NEP FEB 01* 51
18 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :48.15 S QUE FEV 01* 49
19 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON   :48.20 S NEP FEB 01* 49
20 JAMES BIRTCH'48         SURF ON   :50.70   NEP FEB 01* 47

     100 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:04.49   LON FEB 01* 82
 2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  1:05.25 R VIC MAR 01* 81
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:08.62 S VIC MAR 01* 77
 4 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL  1:09.61   IND JUN 01* 76
 5 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  1:10.09   VIC MAR 01* 75
 6 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:11.44   NEP FEB 01* 74
 7 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:16.85   NEP FEB 01* 68
 8 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:17.65   NEP FEB 01* 68
 9 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:17.69   IND JUN 01* 68
10 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC  1:20.92   VIC MAR 01* 65
11 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON  1:23.10   LON FEB 01* 63
12 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  1:25.67   QUE FEV 01* 61
13 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC  1:28.27   VIC MAR 01* 60
14 MIKE MCGILL'49          NEP  ON  1:32.99   NEP FEB 01* 56
15 SHAUN COWNDEN'50        VIC  BC  1:33.61   VIC MAR 01* 56
16 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:36.30 S QUE FEV 01* 55
17 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  1:36.49   NEP FEB 01* 54
18 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  1:37.64 S VIC MAR 01* 54
19 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC  1:57.60 S VIC DEC 01* 45

     200 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:21.41   WEY AUG 01* 83
 2 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  2:36.76   VIC MAR 01* 75
 3 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:45.05   NEP FEB 01* 71
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:48.88   NEP FEB 01* 69
 5 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  2:53.40 S VIC DEC 01* 68
 6 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  2:55.86   QUE FEV 01* 67
 7 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  3:09.20   NEP FEB 01* 62
 8 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC  3:19.07   VIC MAR 01* 59
 9 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:21.55 S QUE FEV 01* 58
10 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC  3:22.58   VIC MAR 01* 58
11 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  3:27.43   VIC MAR 01* 56
12 SHAUN COWNDEN'50        VIC  BC  3:27.76   VIC MAR 01* 56
13 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  3:36.35 S QUE FEV 01* 54
14 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  3:49.95 S NEP FEB 01* 51
15 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC  3:55.20 S VIC DEC 01* 50

     400 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  5:06.11   WEY AUG 01* 82
 2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  5:46.85 S VIC DEC 01* 72
 3 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  5:51.09   VIC MAR 01* 71
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  6:03.99   NEP FEB 01* 69
 5 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  6:28.49 S QUE FEV 01* 64
 6 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  6:55.52 S QUE FEV 01* 60
 7 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  7:12.70 S QUE FEV 01* 58
 8 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC  7:16.99   VIC MAR 01* 57
 9 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  7:48.72   NEP FEB 01* 53
10 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC  7:50.40 S VIC DEC 01* 53

     800 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC 10:51.75   VIC DEC 01* 81
 2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC 11:33.71 S VIC DEC 01* 76
 3 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 13:00.37 S IND JUN 01* 67
 4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 14:06.22 S QUE FEV 01* 62
 5 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC 14:25.41 S QUE FEV 01* 61
 6 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC 15:40.85 S VIC DEC 01* 56

    1500 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC 21:40.73   VIC DEC 01* 78
 2 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 24:23.21   IND JUN 01* 69
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 26:45.41   QUE FEV 01* 63
 4 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC 27:07.33   QUE FEV 01* 62
 5 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC 29:24.11   VIC DEC 01* 57

      50 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :34.55   BUF JUN 01* 78
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :36.68   WEY AUG 01* 73
 3 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :39.55   IND JUN 01* 68
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :41.47   NEP FEB 01* 65
 5 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON   :43.21   LON FEB 01* 62
 6 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC   :44.73   IND JUN 01* 60
 7 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON   :45.71   LON FEB 01* 59
 8 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :50.15 S QUE FEV 01* 53
 9 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC   :51.64 R VIC MAR 01* 52
10 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC   :54.66   VIC MAR 01* 49
11 SHAUN COWNDEN'50        VIC  BC   :59.38   VIC MAR 01* 45
12 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  1:04.33 S QUE FEV 01* 41
13 JAMES BIRTCH'48         SURF ON  1:06.22   NEP FEB 01* 40

     100 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:16.76   WEY AUG 01* 78
 2 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:33.53   QUE FEV 01* 64
 3 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  1:34.23   LON FEB 01* 63
 4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:40.36 R QUE FEV 01* 59
 5 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC  1:48.40   VIC MAR 01* 55
 6 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  2:08.66 S QUE FEV 01* 46

     200 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:18.42   QUE FEV 01* 65
 2 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC  3:51.91   VIC MAR 01* 56
 3 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  4:22.01   QUE FEV 01* 49

      50 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :34.85   LON FEB 01* 88
 2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA   :35.62   WIN MAR 01* 87
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :38.07   BUF JUN 01* 81
 4 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC   :43.71   VIC MAR 01* 70
 5 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC   :45.11   VIC MAR 01* 68
 6 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON   :45.99   LON FEB 01* 67
 7 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :48.70 S NEP FEB 01* 63
 8 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :49.20 S QUE FEV 01* 63
 9 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC   :51.00 S VIC MAR 01* 60
10 MIKE MCGILL'49          NEP  ON   :53.38   NEP FEB 01* 58
11 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON   :53.96   NEP FEB 01* 57
12 JIRI KOTLER'49          NEP  ON   :54.30 S NEP FEB 01* 57
13 JAMES BIRTCH'48         SURF ON   :55.30   NEP FEB 01* 56
14 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  1:02.00 S QUE FEV 01* 50

     100 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:20.34   LON FEB 01* 83
 2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  1:23.69   WIN MAR 01* 80
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:27.56   BUF JUN 01* 76
 4 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:37.48   NEP FEB 01* 68
 5 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:38.48   QUE FEV 01* 68
 6 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC  1:42.01   VIC MAR 01* 65
 7 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  1:42.75   VIC MAR 01* 65
 8 JIRI KOTLER'49          NEP  ON  1:48.64   NEP FEB 01* 61
 9 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  2:03.78 S QUE FEV 01* 54
10 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  2:06.00   NEP FEB 01* 53

     200 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:34.10   QUE FEV 01* 68
 2 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  4:16.44   QUE FEV 01* 57

      50 M FLY   2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :31.36   LON FEB 01* 82
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :31.48   VIC MAR 01* 82
 3 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC   :31.65   VIC MAR 01* 82
 4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :31.84   LON FEB 01* 81
 5 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :35.07   IND JUN 01* 74
 6 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC   :42.77 S VIC MAR 01* 60
 7 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC   :47.29   VIC MAR 01* 54
 8 JIRI KOTLER'49          NEP  ON   :47.39   NEP FEB 01* 54
 9 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC   :48.15   QUE FEV 01* 53
10 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC   :51.12 S VIC MAR 01* 50
11 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :51.25 S QUE FEV 01* 50

     100 M FLY   2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  1:18.05 S VIC MAR 01* 73
 2 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:42.51 S QUE FEV 01* 55
 3 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC  2:07.44   VIC MAR 01* 44

     200 M FLY   2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:44.17   QUE FEV 01* 56

     200 M IM    2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  2:50.72   LON FEB 01* 79
 2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  2:56.25 S VIC MAR 01* 76
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:20.78   QUE FEV 01* 67
 4 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON  3:24.45   LON FEB 01* 66
 5 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  3:24.85   LON FEB 01* 65
 6 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:26.04   IND JUN 01* 65
 7 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC  3:31.80   VIC MAR 01* 63
 8 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC  3:59.66   VIC MAR 01* 56

     400 M I.M.  2001 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  5:52.52   VIC MAR 01* 80
 2 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  7:21.65   LON FEB 01* 64
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:22.35   QUE FEV 01* 64



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     84.0        3
   2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA     83.5        2
   3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     80.0        7
   4 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC     79.8        8
   5 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC     76.4       10
   6 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL     74.0        4
   7 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC     72.8        4
   8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON     70.7        3
   9 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON     67.0        5
  10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON     66.6        5
  11 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC     66.2       10
  12 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC     64.3        3
  13 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON     64.2        5
  14 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON     63.8        5
  15 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC     61.5        6
  16 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC     59.4       16
  17 JIRI KOTLER'49          NEP  ON     57.3        3
  18 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC     57.3        6
  19 MIKE MCGILL'49          NEP  ON     55.0        3
  20 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC     54.8        5



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC     234        16
   2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC     188        10
   3 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC     164        10
   4 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC     162        13
   5 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC     155         8
   6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     136         7
   7 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON      80         5
   8 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC      74         6
   9 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON      74         5
  10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON      74         5
  11 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC      71         5
  12 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL      68         4
  13 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON      68         5
  14 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC      67         4
  15 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC      59         5
  16 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC      59         6
  17 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON      57         3
  18 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC      50         5
  19 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC      46         3
  20 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON      46         3





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  950   16    59.4    234
   2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  764   10    76.4    188
   3 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  702   13    54.0    162
   4 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  662   10    66.2    164
   5 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  638    8    79.8    155
   6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  560    7    80.0    136
   7 BOB SANGSTER'48         COQP BC  369    6    61.5     74
   8 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  344    6    57.3     59
   9 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  335    5    67.0     74
  10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  333    5    66.6     74
  11 LOUIS BERNALES'47       WWR  ON  321    5    64.2     68
  12 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  319    5    63.8     80
  13 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  317    6    52.8     46
  14 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL  296    4    74.0     68
  15 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  291    4    72.8     67
  16 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC  274    5    54.8     59
  17 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC  269    5    53.8     71
  18 RICHARD WEY'51          TYEE BC  261    5    52.2     50
  19 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  252    3    84.0     57
  20 SHAUN COWNDEN'50        VIC  BC  215    4    53.8     32

    TOTAL                            9524  149    63.9   2122
  ----------------------------------------------------------------