50 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :25.44 R VIC MAR 01* 94
 2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :26.04   QUE FEV 01* 92
 3 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON   :26.79   NEP FEB 01* 89
 4 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC   :27.46 R VIC MAR 01* 87
 5 ALEC FORGET'74          CAMO QC   :27.77   IND JUN 01* 86
 6 KEN CHAN'72             NEP  ON   :27.97   NEP FEB 01* 85
 7 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC   :28.27   QUE FEV 01* 84
 8 DAVID ECKLUND'75        PICK ON   :28.45   IND JUN 01* 84
 9 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON   :28.69   NEP FEB 01* 83
10 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON   :28.81   LON FEB 01* 83
11 CHRISTIAN MARQUIS'73    MVC  QC   :29.31   QUE FEV 01* 81
12 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON   :29.95   LON FEB 01* 80
13 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON   :30.00   LON FEB 01* 80
14 TREVOR RYHORCHUK        RAVE BC   :30.22   VIC MAR 01* 79
15 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :30.65   VIC MAR 01* 78
16 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :31.40 S QUE FEV 01* 76
17 JAMES KUAN'74           LSD  ON   :31.73   LON FEB 01* 75
18 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC   :32.50 S VIC MAR 01* 73
19 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC   :32.70 S QUE FEV 01* 73
20 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON   :33.07 S LON FEB 01* 72

     100 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON  1:01.11   NEP FEB 01* 86
 2 ALEC FORGET'74          CAMO QC  1:02.03   IND JUN 01* 85
 3 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON  1:02.11   LON FEB 01* 85
 4 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  1:02.40   NEP FEB 01* 84
 5 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC  1:02.64   VIC MAR 01* 84
 6 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  1:02.80   QUE FEV 01* 84
 7 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  1:03.56   LON FEB 01* 83
 8 DAVID ECKLUND'75        PICK ON  1:04.60   IND JUN 01* 82
 9 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC  1:04.84   VIC MAR 01* 81
10 KEN CHAN'72             NEP  ON  1:05.00   NEP FEB 01* 81
11 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC  1:05.38   QUE FEV 01* 81
12 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC  1:05.47   QUE FEV 01* 80
13 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON  1:06.15   LON FEB 01* 80
14 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON  1:07.66   LON FEB 01* 78
15 CRAIG TAYLOR'74         TMU  ON  1:08.42   TOR MAR 01* 77
16 TREVOR RYHORCHUK        RAVE BC  1:09.69   VIC MAR 01* 76
17 JAMES KUAN'74           LSD  ON  1:10.23   LON FEB 01* 75
18 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  1:11.20 S QUE FEV 01* 74
19 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  1:16.06 S QUE FEV 01* 69
20 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  1:18.16 S QUE FEV 01* 67

     200 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  2:18.45 S QUE FEV 01* 85
 2 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  2:25.01   LON FEB 01* 81
 3 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC  2:27.44   QUE FEV 01* 80
 4 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  2:31.17 S QUE FEV 01* 78
 5 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC  2:32.92 S VIC MAR 01* 77
 6 DAVID ECKLUND'75        PICK ON  2:37.75   IND JUN 01* 74
 7 JAMES KUAN'74           LSD  ON  2:39.35   LON FEB 01* 74
 8 CRAIG TAYLOR'74         TMU  ON  2:39.40   TOR MAR 01* 74
 9 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  2:43.07 S QUE FEV 01* 72
10 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  2:43.50 R QUE FEV 01* 72
11 TREVOR RYHORCHUK        RAVE BC  2:45.03   VIC MAR 01* 71
12 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC  2:45.72 S VIC MAR 01* 71
13 PAT MCNEELY'74          TISM ON  2:58.02   NEP FEB 01* 66
14 TODD DUPUIS'72          NAVY BC  3:09.76   VIC MAR 01* 62
15 DAN LARCHE              NAVY BC  3:17.50 S VIC DEC 01* 59
16 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC  3:54.65 S VIC DEC 01* 50

     400 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  4:51.44 S QUE FEV 01* 86
 2 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  5:16.05 S QUE FEV 01* 79
 3 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC  5:16.34   VIC MAR 01* 79
 4 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC  5:36.33   VIC MAR 01* 74
 5 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  5:36.37 S QUE FEV 01* 74
 6 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC  5:39.47 S QUE FEV 01* 74
 7 CRAIG TAYLOR'74         TMU  ON  5:40.77   TOR MAR 01* 73
 8 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  5:58.65   QUE FEV 01* 70
 9 PAT MCNEELY'74          TISM ON  6:23.49   NEP FEB 01* 65
10 DAN LARCHE              NAVY BC  6:35.05 S VIC DEC 01* 63
11 TODD DUPUIS'72          NAVY BC  7:30.46   VIC MAR 01* 55
12 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC  7:49.35 S VIC DEC 01* 53

     800 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  9:56.76   QUE FEV 01* 88
 2 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC 10:32.11   QUE FEV 01* 83
 3 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC 11:25.89   QUE FEV 01* 76
 4 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC 11:25.94 S QUE FEV 01* 76
 5 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 12:37.84   QUE FEV 01* 69
 6 DAN LARCHE              NAVY BC 13:10.13 S VIC DEC 01* 66
 7 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC 15:38.78   VIC DEC 01* 56

    1500 M FREE  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC 21:49.67   QUE FEV 01* 77
 2 DAN LARCHE              NAVY BC 24:41.58   VIC DEC 01* 68

      50 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :29.22   QUE FEV 01* 92
 2 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :30.65   VIC MAR 01* 88
 3 JEFF ROSS               UNAT ON   :32.01   IND JUN 01* 84
 4 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :33.95 S QUE FEV 01* 79
 5 CHRISTIAN MARQUIS'73    MVC  QC   :35.55   QUE FEV 01* 75
 6 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON   :36.65 S LON FEB 01* 73
 7 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON   :37.10 S LON FEB 01* 72
 8 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :37.99   VIC MAR 01* 71
 9 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC   :41.25 S QUE FEV 01* 65
10 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC   :41.40   QUE FEV 01* 65
11 PAT MCNEELY'74          TISM ON   :44.70 S NEP FEB 01* 60
12 TODD DUPUIS'72          NAVY BC   :50.55 R VIC MAR 01* 53
13 DREW DENNY'72           VIC  BC   :52.48   VIC MAR 01* 51
14 DALE COSTELLO'72        OPP  ON   :59.99   NEP FEB 01* 45

     100 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  1:02.89   QUE FEV 01* 95
 2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:07.98   QUE FEV 01* 88
 3 JEFF ROSS               UNAT ON  1:10.47   IND JUN 01* 85
 4 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  1:13.37   LON FEB 01* 81
 5 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON  1:14.24   LON FEB 01* 80
 6 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC  1:22.51   QUE FEV 01* 72
 7 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  1:22.97   QUE FEV 01* 72
 8 PAT MCNEELY'74          TISM ON  1:29.47   NEP FEB 01* 67

     200 M BACK  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  2:23.03   QUE FEV 01* 90
 2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:31.57   QUE FEV 01* 85
 3 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON  2:38.85   LON FEB 01* 81

      50 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC   :31.53   VIC MAR 01* 98
 2 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC   :32.68   IND JUN 01* 94
 3 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON   :34.13   LON FEB 01* 90
 4 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :36.43   VIC MAR 01* 85
 5 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON   :37.21   NEP FEB 01* 83
 6 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC   :39.10   VIC MAR 01* 79
 7 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON   :40.36 S LON FEB 01* 76
 8 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :43.33   VIC MAR 01* 71
 9 JEFF LEJEUNE'72         KAN  ON   :43.97   NEP FEB 01* 70
10 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON   :44.00 S LON FEB 01* 70
11 DALE COSTELLO'72        OPP  ON   :52.66   NEP FEB 01* 58
12 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC   :58.65 S VIC DEC 01* 52
13 DREW DENNY'72           VIC  BC  1:00.05   VIC MAR 01* 51

     100 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC  1:10.05   VIC MAR 01* 95
 2 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC  1:13.25   IND JUN 01* 91
 3 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON  1:15.22   LON FEB 01* 89
 4 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON  1:20.72   LON FEB 01* 83
 5 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON  1:23.68   NEP FEB 01* 80
 6 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC  1:24.95   VIC MAR 01* 78
 7 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON  1:27.39   LON FEB 01* 76
 8 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC  1:57.30 S VIC DEC 01* 57
 9 DALE COSTELLO'72        OPP  ON  2:08.19   NEP FEB 01* 52

     200 M BREAS 2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC  3:08.86   VIC MAR 01* 77
 2 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC  3:54.65   VIC DEC 01* 62

      50 M FLY   2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC   :27.72   IND JUN 01* 93
 2 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :28.63   VIC MAR 01* 90
 3 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :28.97   QUE FEV 01* 89
 4 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :29.07   QUE FEV 01* 89
 5 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON   :29.73   LON FEB 01* 87
 6 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON   :30.11   NEP FEB 01* 86
 7 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC   :30.74   QUE FEV 01* 84
 8 DAVID BLOCK'72          HYAC BC   :31.18 S VIC MAR 01* 83
 9 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC   :33.32   VIC MAR 01* 78
10 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON   :33.86   LON FEB 01* 76
11 JAMES KUAN'74           LSD  ON   :34.41   LON FEB 01* 75
12 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON   :35.00 S LON FEB 01* 74
13 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC   :35.50   VIC MAR 01* 73
14 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC   :36.97   QUE FEV 01* 70
15 DREW DENNY'72           VIC  BC  1:02.54   VIC MAR 01* 41

     100 M FLY   2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC  1:02.73   IND JUN 01* 90
 2 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON  1:09.67   LON FEB 01* 81
 3 DAVID BLOCK'72          HYAC BC  1:14.21   VIC MAR 01* 76

     200 M I.M.  2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:29.05   QUE FEV 01* 90
 2 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON  2:40.53   LON FEB 01* 84
 3 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  2:42.89   NEP FEB 01* 82
 4 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC  2:47.15   VIC MAR 01* 80
 5 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  2:57.10 S LON FEB 01* 76

     400 M IM    2001 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  5:54.29   LON FEB 01* 80



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC     92.0        4
   2 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC     91.0        4
   3 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC     89.2        4
   4 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON     88.7        3
   5 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC     87.2        9
   6 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC     87.2        6
   7 ALEC FORGET'74          CAMO QC     85.5        2
   8 JEFF ROSS               UNAT ON     84.5        2
   9 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON     84.5        4
  10 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON     83.8        4
  11 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC     83.0        3
  12 KEN CHAN'72             NEP  ON     83.0        2
  13 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON     80.9        7
  14 DAVID ECKLUND'75        PICK ON     80.0        3
  15 DAVID BLOCK'72          HYAC BC     79.5        2
  16 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON     79.1        7
  17 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC     78.5        4
  18 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC     78.0        6
  19 CHRISTIAN MARQUIS'73    MVC  QC     78.0        2
  20 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON     77.0        5



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC     158         9
   2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC     111         6
   3 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON     109         7
   4 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON     107         7
   5 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC      89         7
   6 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC      78         6
   7 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC      78         4
   8 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC      76         5
   9 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC      75         4
  10 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC      74         7
  11 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC      73         4
  12 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON      70         4
  13 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC      69         6
  14 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC      66         5
  15 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON      62         4
  16 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC      58         4
  17 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON      57         5
  18 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON      52         3
  19 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON      52         5
  20 DAN LARCHE              NAVY BC      51         4





25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  785    9    87.2    158
   2 PETER VARRO'74          LONY ON  566    7    80.9    107
   3 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  554    7    79.1    109
   4 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  523    6    87.2    111
   5 ALEXANDRE BOULE'76      JONQ QC  520    7    74.3     89
   6 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  487    7    69.6     74
   7 TREVOR OLSON'72         DRM  BC  468    6    78.0     78
   8 MARK REIMER'75          LSD  ON  385    5    77.0     57
   9 MARC EMOND'73           WWR  ON  380    5    76.0     52
  10 RICHARD BAILEY'74       TYEE BC  379    5    75.8     76
  11 PATRICE BOUDREAULT'74   SFOY QC  368    4    92.0     78
  12 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  366    5    73.2     66
  13 JAYME GORDON'76         UBC  BC  364    4    91.0     73
  14 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC  357    4    89.2     75
  15 ERIC CHAN'76            NEP  ON  338    4    84.5     70
  16 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  335    4    83.8     62
  17 TONY FASSNIDGE          NAVY BC  330    6    55.0     69
  18 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  314    4    78.5     58
  19 JAMES KUAN'74           LSD  ON  299    4    74.8     32
  20 MARC BARITEAU'75        VIC  BC  293    4    73.2     40

    TOTAL                           11489  150    76.6   2057
  ----------------------------------------------------------------