50 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC   :39.49   RIC APR 00* 60
 2 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC   :42.34   RIC NOV 00* 56
 3 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC   :43.72   RIC NOV 00* 54
 4 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC   :48.35   HAW NOV 00* 49
 5 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :49.55 S QUE FEV 00* 48
 6 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC   :50.18   RIC APR 00* 47
 7 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC   :51.18   RIC APR 00* 46
 8 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC   :58.25 S RIC APR 00* 41
 9 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  1:01.60 S NEP FEB 00* 38
10 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:04.00 S DDO MAR 00* 37
11 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC  1:09.72   DDO MAR 00* 34

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  1:35.02   HAW NOV 00* 55
 2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:39.17   QUE FEV 00* 53
 3 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  1:41.21   VIC MAR 00* 52
 4 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  1:41.28   HAW NOV 00* 52
 5 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  1:56.15 S RIC NOV 00* 45
 6 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  1:56.50 S RIC APR 00* 45
 7 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  2:00.23   RIC APR 00* 44
 8 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  2:03.27 S NEP FEB 00* 42
 9 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  2:04.11   RIC APR 00* 42
10 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:08.00 S DDO MAR 00* 41
11 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC  2:48.68   DDO MAR 00* 31

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  3:46.10   HAW NOV 00* 52
 2 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  3:52.31   RIC NOV 00* 50
 3 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  3:53.08   RIC APR 00* 50
 4 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  3:54.63   HAW NOV 00* 50
 5 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  3:59.28   RIC APR 00* 49
 6 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  4:18.56   NEP FEB 00* 45
 7 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:30.20 S DDO MAR 00* 43
 8 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  5:13.09   RIC APR 00* 37
 9 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  6:02.10 S VIC DEC 00* 32

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  7:39.73   HAW NOV 00* 54
 2 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  8:04.75   RIC APR 00* 51
 3 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  8:20.15 S RIC APR 00* 50
 4 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  8:49.44   RIC APR 00* 47
 5 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  9:13.25   DDO MAR 00* 45
 6 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC 12:04.20 S VIC DEC 00* 34

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC 16:40.32 S RIC APR 00* 52
 2 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC 16:44.13   HAW NOV 00* 52
 3 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC 17:03.47 S RIC APR 00* 51
 4 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC 24:08.49   VIC DEC 00* 36

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC 31:15.69   RIC APR 00* 54
 2 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC 31:59.00   RIC APR 00* 53

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :54.77   QUE FEV 00* 49
 2 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC   :57.34   HAW NOV 00* 47
 3 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:00.06 S DDO MAR 00* 44
 4 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  1:00.54   NEP FEB 00* 44
 5 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  1:08.75   VIC MAR 00* 39
 6 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  1:08.95   HAW NOV 00* 39
 7 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  1:16.54   VIC MAR 00* 35
 8 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC  1:41.17   DDO MAR 00* 26

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:03.28   DDO MAR 00* 48
 2 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  2:47.89   VIC MAR 00* 35

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:33.25   MUN JUL 00* 47
 2 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  6:22.05   RIC APR 00* 34

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC   :50.98   QUE FEV 00* 60
 2 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC   :54.44   RIC APR 00* 56
 3 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :56.50 S LON FEB 00* 54
 4 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC   :57.02   RIC APR 00* 54
 5 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON   :57.23   NEP FEB 00* 54
 6 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC   :59.49   VIC MAR 00* 52
 7 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  1:01.45   HAW NOV 00* 50
 8 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:13.29 S QUE FEV 00* 42
 9 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  1:17.55   VIC MAR 00* 39

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  1:53.01   LON FEB 00* 59
 2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  1:54.26   QUE FEV 00* 58
 3 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  2:13.39   NEP FEB 00* 50
 4 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  2:20.72   RIC APR 00* 47
 5 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  2:26.02   HAW NOV 00* 45
 6 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:26.57 S QUE FEV 00* 45
 7 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  2:28.60 S RIC APR 00* 45
 8 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  2:53.53   RIC APR 00* 38

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  3:58.03   QUE FEV 00* 61
 2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:56.77   QUE FEV 00* 49
 3 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  4:57.23   RIC APR 00* 49
 4 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  5:05.00   RIC APR 00* 48
 5 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  5:07.65   RIC APR 00* 47

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON   :52.37   LON FEB 00* 49
 2 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC   :54.49   RIC APR 00* 47
 3 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC   :56.37   RIC NOV 00* 46
 4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  1:06.97 S DDO MAR 00* 38

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  2:10.40 S LON FEB 00* 43
 2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  2:25.18   DDO MAR 00* 39
 3 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  2:26.13   RIC APR 00* 39
 4 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  2:29.31   HAW NOV 00* 38

     200 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  3:56.19   LON FEB 00* 57
 2 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  4:05.24   QUE FEV 00* 55
 3 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  4:35.39   RIC APR 00* 49
 4 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  4:44.22   MUN JUL 00* 47

     400 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  8:29.51   LON FEB 00* 55
 2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC 10:30.90   MUN JUL 00* 45



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC     54.9        7
   2 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON     52.8        6
   3 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC     50.8        5
   4 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC     49.7        6
   5 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC     49.5       13
   6 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC     49.1        9
   7 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC     48.0        8
   8 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON     45.5        6
   9 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC     43.6       14
  10 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC     38.5        8
  11 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC     38.3        6
  12 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC     30.3        3



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC     234        13
   2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC     229        14
   3 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC     155         9
   4 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC     139         8
   5 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC     133         7
   6 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON     118         6
   7 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC     113         8
   8 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC     108         6
   9 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC      92         6
  10 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON      91         6
  11 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC      84         5
  12 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC      33         3





75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 LEN COVERDALE'25        VCSS BC  644   13    49.5    234
   2 PAUL GUERARD'25         STL  QC  610   14    43.6    229
   3 MATT VAALBURG'24        UNAT BC  442    9    49.1    155
   4 DUKE CIGLIC'24          POM  BC  384    8    48.0    139
   5 JACQUES AMYOT'24        CMNQ QC  384    7    54.9    133
   6 TED ROACH'25            ATB  ON  317    6    52.8    118
   7 JAMES WARD'22           VCSS BC  308    8    38.5    113
   8 EMILIO CLOZZA'24        COWI BC  298    6    49.7    108
   9 GEORGE TOMBLER'24       CARL ON  273    6    45.5     91
  10 DOUG MACLENNAN'24       WINS BC  254    5    50.8     84
  11 DENIS CROCKETT'24       NVM  BC  230    6    38.3     92
  12 JACK FILE'24            DDO  QC   91    3    30.3     33

    TOTAL                            4235   91    46.5   1529
  ----------------------------------------------------------------