50 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :28.96   RIC APR 00* 82
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :29.12   MUN JUL 00* 82
 3 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC   :30.40   RIC APR 00* 78
 4 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC   :30.65   RIC APR 00* 78
 5 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC   :33.65   RIC APR 00* 71
 6 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC   :35.55   NEP FEV 00* 67
 7 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :35.89   MUN JUL 00* 66
 8 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC   :37.59   VIC MAR 00* 63
 9 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :38.00 S NEP FEB 00* 63
10 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC   :38.33   RIC APR 00* 62
11 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :38.45   RIC APR 00* 62
12 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC   :38.82   RIC APR 00* 61
13 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON   :38.84   LON FEB 00* 61
14 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC   :38.99   DDO MAR 00* 61
15 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :39.85   LON FEB 00* 60
16 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC   :40.09   VIC MAR 00* 59
17 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :40.09 S DDO MAR 00* 59
18 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC   :41.50 S RIC NOV 00* 57
19 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON   :41.85   LON FEB 00* 57
20 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON   :42.65 S BUF JUN 00* 56

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:05.57   RIC APR 00* 80
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:07.17   MUN JUL 00* 78
 3 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  1:09.48   MUN JUL 00* 76
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:15.35   NEP FEB 00* 70
 5 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC  1:16.84   RIC APR 00* 68
 6 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC  1:20.71   RIC APR 00* 65
 7 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  1:23.02 S RIC NOV 00* 63
 8 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  1:23.36   NEP FEV 00* 63
 9 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  1:25.48 S DDO MAR 00* 62
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:25.49   LON FEB 00* 61
11 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:26.57   DDO MAR 00* 61
12 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON  1:28.06 S BUF JUN 00* 60
13 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  1:28.49   RIC APR 00* 59
14 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC  1:31.09   VIC MAR 00* 58
15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:33.05 S RIC APR 00* 56
16 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON  1:36.00   LON FEB 00* 55
17 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON  1:37.20   LON FEB 00* 54
18 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  1:37.92   DDO MAR 00* 54
19 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC  1:39.28   RIC APR 00* 53
20 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:40.65 S RIC APR 00* 52

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  2:39.30   RIC APR 00* 74
 2 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  2:46.05   RIC NOV 00* 71
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:57.22   NEP FEB 00* 66
 4 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON  3:00.59 S BUF JUN 00* 65
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:06.16   RIC APR 00* 63
 6 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  3:07.39 S DDO MAR 00* 62
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:09.18   DDO MAR 00* 62
 8 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  3:21.30   RIC APR 00* 58
 9 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  3:22.43   RIC APR 00* 58
10 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:26.08   LON FEB 00* 57
11 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  3:30.58 S BUF JUN 00* 56
12 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  3:39.88   DDO MAR 00* 53
13 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON  3:42.90   LON FEB 00* 52
14 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  3:45.23   DDO MAR 00* 52
15 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC  3:48.87   RIC APR 00* 51
16 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:06.83   DDO MAR 00* 47
17 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  5:09.50 S HAW NOV 00* 38

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  5:47.74   RIC APR 00* 72
 2 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON  6:03.66 S BUF JUN 00* 69
 3 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  6:05.68   RIC NOV 00* 68
 4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  6:24.52   LON FEB 00* 65
 5 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  6:34.92   DDO MAR 00* 63
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:52.99   DDO MAR 00* 61
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  6:54.30 S RIC APR 00* 60
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  7:02.02   BUF JUN 00* 59
 9 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  7:20.76   RIC APR 00* 57
10 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  7:27.30   RIC APR 00* 56
11 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  8:00.82   DDO MAR 00* 52
12 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  8:01.27   DDO MAR 00* 52
13 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC  8:09.90   RIC APR 00* 51
14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  9:06.36   DDO MAR 00* 46
15 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL 10:19.05 S HAW NOV 00* 40

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON 12:06.19   BUF JUN 00* 72
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC 12:17.46   RIC APR 00* 71
 3 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC 12:21.62   RIC NOV 00* 71
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC 13:48.66   RIC APR 00* 63
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON 14:23.41   BUF JUN 00* 61
 6 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC 15:09.70   RIC APR 00* 58
 7 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 15:40.75 S RIC APR 00* 56
 8 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC 17:04.00 S RIC APR 00* 51
 9 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL 20:38.10   HAW NOV 00* 42

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC 24:11.88   ORE JUL 00* 70
 2 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC 29:23.99   RIC APR 00* 57
 3 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC 32:00.06   RIC APR 00* 53
 4 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL 39:45.25   HAW NOV 00* 42

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :35.24   RIC APR 00* 76
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :36.24   MUN JUL 00* 74
 3 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC   :36.43   VIC MAR 00* 74
 4 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC   :40.45   RIC APR 00* 66
 5 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :44.53   DDO MAR 00* 60
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :46.75   LON FEB 00* 57
 7 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :47.70   NEP FEB 00* 56
 8 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC   :49.00 S NEP FEV 00* 55
 9 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC   :49.13   VIC MAR 00* 54
10 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :49.55 S DDO MAR 00* 54
11 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :50.17 S BUF JUN 00* 53
12 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC   :52.66   VIC MAR 00* 51
13 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON   :53.00   LON FEB 00* 50
14 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON   :57.86   LON FEB 00* 46
15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :58.90 S RIC APR 00* 45
16 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:01.50 S NEP FEB 00* 43
17 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  1:04.73   HAW NOV 00* 41
18 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  1:05.81   DDO MAR 00* 41

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  1:21.10   RIC APR 00* 73
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:22.77   MUN JUL 00* 72
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  1:37.37   NEP FEV 00* 61
 4 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  1:39.51   BUF JUN 00* 60
 5 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:39.82   NEP FEB 00* 60
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:43.61   LON FEB 00* 57
 7 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:44.71   DDO MAR 00* 57
 8 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:57.80 S RIC APR 00* 50
 9 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:03.07   NEP FEB 00* 48
10 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  2:44.57   HAW NOV 00* 36

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  2:55.97   RIC APR 00* 73
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  3:30.40   BUF JUN 00* 61
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  3:33.50   NEP FEB 00* 60
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:55.60   RIC APR 00* 55
 5 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  6:00.75   HAW NOV 00* 36

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :36.29   RIC APR 00* 85
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC   :39.52   DDO MAR 00* 78
 3 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :40.83   LON FEB 00* 75
 4 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC   :41.60   DDO MAR 00* 74
 5 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :44.31   MUN JUL 00* 69
 6 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :46.06   NEP FEB 00* 67
 7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :46.93   LON FEB 00* 66
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :51.53 S DDO MAR 00* 60
 9 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL   :54.22   HAW NOV 00* 57
10 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC   :54.65   VIC MAR 00* 56
11 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :54.94   RIC NOV 00* 56
12 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON   :57.85 S LON FEB 00* 53
13 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC  1:00.88   VIC MAR 00* 50

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  1:30.54   NEP FEV 00* 74
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:33.33   LON FEB 00* 71
 3 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  1:33.49   DDO MAR 00* 71
 4 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:43.23   NEP FEB 00* 64
 5 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:46.02   LON FEB 00* 63
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:47.92   DDO MAR 00* 62
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:48.31   DDO MAR 00* 61
 8 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON  1:55.72   LON FEB 00* 57
 9 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC  2:25.89   VIC MAR 00* 45

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  3:21.14   NEP FEV 00* 73
 2 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  3:53.13   NEP FEB 00* 63

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :32.90   RIC APR 00* 79
 2 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC   :34.74   DDO MAR 00* 74
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON   :35.94   BUF JUN 00* 72
 4 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC   :39.97   RIC APR 00* 65
 5 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC   :41.46   NEP FEV 00* 62
 6 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :43.79   RIC APR 00* 59
 7 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :53.82 S DDO MAR 00* 48
 8 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC   :55.10   DDO MAR 00* 47
 9 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC   :55.88   DDO MAR 00* 46
10 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON  1:00.49   LON FEB 00* 42
11 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:01.34 S DDO MAR 00* 42
12 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON  1:02.31   LON FEB 00* 41

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  1:29.70   DDO MAR 00* 63

     200 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:47.02   RIC APR 00* 80
 2 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  3:32.36   DDO MAR 00* 63
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:39.69   NEP FEB 00* 61
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:48.81   RIC APR 00* 59
 5 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  3:57.58   DDO MAR 00* 56
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:15.59   DDO MAR 00* 52
 7 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  4:21.00   VIC MAR 00* 51



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     80.3        6
   2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     76.5        4
   3 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC     73.9        8
   4 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC     69.2        4
   5 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC     68.5        8
   6 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC     68.0        2
   7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     67.0        4
   8 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC     66.7        6
   9 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON     64.4        5
  10 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC     64.1        9
  11 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON     62.4        5
  12 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON     62.0        5
  13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     62.0        6
  14 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON     60.3        7
  15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     58.5        6
  16 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC     58.0        6
  17 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC     57.8        4
  18 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC     56.6        8
  19 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     56.4        8
  20 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC     55.8        6



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC     152         8
   2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC     147         9
   3 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC     141         8
   4 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC     120         6
   5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     106         8
   6 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON     103         7
   7 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC      92         6
   8 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC      90         8
   9 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON      82         6
  10 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL      82         8
  11 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON      81         5
  12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC      80         7
  13 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON      76         5
  14 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON      76         4
  15 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON      75         6
  16 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC      75         6
  17 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC      69         6
  18 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC      68         4
  19 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON      66         5
  20 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON      65         4





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  591    8    73.9    152
   2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          PC   QC  577    9    64.1    147
   3 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40 DDO  QC  548    8    68.5    141
   4 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  482    6    80.3    120
   5 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  453    8    56.6     90
   6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  451    8    56.4    106
   7 JOHN CONVEY'38          BRCK ON  422    7    60.3    103
   8 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  400    6    66.7     92
   9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  372    6    62.0     75
  10 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  368    7    52.6     80
  11 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  351    6    58.5     82
  12 ALAN GUSTAFSON'39       NAN  BC  348    6    58.0     75
  13 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  335    6    55.8     69
  14 JOE DOWNING'37          EMSC AL  332    8    41.5     82
  15 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       NBLA ON  322    5    64.4     66
  16 PHIL KING-JONES'40      UNAT BC  320    6    53.3     56
  17 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  312    5    62.4     76
  18 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  310    5    62.0     81
  19 LIAM THOMPSON           BURL ON  309    6    51.5     46
  20 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  307    6    51.2     43
  21 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  306    4    76.5     76
  22 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC  277    4    69.2     68
  23 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  268    4    67.0     65
  24 MIKE APPLEJOHN'40       SOO  ON  259    5    51.8     38
  25 DAVID GILMOUR'40        VIC  BC  231    4    57.8     43
  26 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC  205    4    51.2     34
  27 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  151    3    50.3     30
  28 TREVOR TURNBULL'39      WINS BC  136    2    68.0     31

    TOTAL                            9743  162    60.1   2167
  ----------------------------------------------------------------