50 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :27.86   RIC APR 00* 86
 2 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC   :28.39   DDO MAR 00* 84
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :28.67   MUN JUL 00* 83
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :29.77   BUF JUN 00* 80
 5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :32.33   DDO MAR 00* 74
 6 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC   :32.39   RIC APR 00* 74
 7 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :33.14   NEP FEB 00* 72
 8 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC   :33.47   RIC APR 00* 71
 9 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :34.09   LON FEB 00* 70
10 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON   :34.56   NEP FEB 00* 69
11 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :34.57   NEP FEB 00* 69
12 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC   :37.10   RIC APR 00* 64
13 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON   :37.22   MUN JUL 00* 64
14 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC   :37.23   DDO MAR 00* 64
15 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC   :37.49   VIC MAR 00* 64
16 GUY MCCAUSLAND'41       PC   QC   :37.92   DDO MAR 00* 63
17 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC   :38.08 S NEP FEV 00* 63
18 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :38.14   NEP FEB 00* 62
19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :39.07 S DDO MAR 00* 61
20 LIONEL NEWTON'44        NTMC ON   :39.20   LON FEB 00* 61

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  1:04.75   DDO MAR 00* 81
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:06.23   RIC APR 00* 80
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:08.84   MUN JUL 00* 76
 4 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  1:15.72   RIC APR 00* 69
 5 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  1:16.16 S NEP FEV 00* 69
 6 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:17.98   NEP FEB 00* 67
 7 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  1:18.56   NEP FEB 00* 67
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:20.39   DDO MAR 00* 65
 9 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  1:20.93   RIC APR 00* 65
10 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  1:22.04   VIC MAR 00* 64
11 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC  1:25.69   RIC APR 00* 61
12 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC  1:27.53   VIC MAR 00* 60
13 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  1:28.35   MUN JUL 00* 59
14 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  1:28.76   NEP FEB 00* 59
15 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:32.15 S DDO MAR 00* 57
16 LIONEL NEWTON'44        NTMC ON  1:34.26   LON FEB 00* 56
17 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  1:35.13 S DDO MAR 00* 55
18 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:36.01 S NEP FEB 00* 55
19 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:38.85 S LON FEB 00* 53
20 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  1:39.99   DDO MAR 00* 53

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  2:36.73   NEP FEV 00* 75
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  2:40.72   RIC APR 00* 73
 3 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  2:51.56   RIC APR 00* 68
 4 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  2:59.52   NEP FEB 00* 65
 5 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  3:09.22   VIC MAR 00* 62
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:09.22   DDO MAR 00* 62
 7 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:12.30 S DDO MAR 00* 61
 8 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  3:14.81   NEP FEB 00* 60
 9 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:17.34 S NEP FEB 00* 59
10 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  3:17.72   LON FEB 00* 59
11 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:22.96   RIC APR 00* 58
12 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  3:24.60 S WIN APR 00* 57
13 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:25.38   DDO MAR 00* 57
14 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  3:35.16   DDO MAR 00* 54
15 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  3:44.81   DDO MAR 00* 52
16 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  4:02.64   DDO MAR 00* 48
17 RAYMOND BERNARD'41      DDO  QC  4:26.88   DDO MAR 00* 44
18 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  4:32.03 S NEP FEB 00* 43

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  5:27.15   BAL AOU 00* 77
 2 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  6:26.71   DDO MAR 00* 65
 3 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  6:30.03   NEP FEB 00* 64
 4 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  6:35.26   NEP FEB 00* 63
 5 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  6:49.21   WIN APR 00* 61
 6 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  7:07.50 S RIC APR 00* 58
 7 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  7:14.99   VIC MAR 00* 57
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:16.50   DDO MAR 00* 57
 9 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  7:35.40   NEP FEV 00* 55
10 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  7:55.20 S RIC NOV 00* 53
11 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  8:59.87   DDO MAR 00* 46
12 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  9:21.34   NEP FEB 00* 44

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC 11:21.69 S BAL AOU 00* 77
 2 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC 14:15.09 S RIC APR 00* 61
 3 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC 15:50.49   RIC NOV 00* 55

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC 21:18.16   BAL AOU 00* 79
 2 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC 26:43.30   RIC APR 00* 63
 3 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC 31:12.10   RIC APR 00* 54

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :35.08   RIC APR 00* 76
 2 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC   :38.16   RIC APR 00* 70
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :39.06   BUF JUN 00* 69
 4 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :41.21   LON FEB 00* 65
 5 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :42.04   LON FEB 00* 64
 6 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :42.57   NEP FEB 00* 63
 7 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :42.58   LON FEB 00* 63
 8 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC   :43.70 S NEP FEV 00* 61
 9 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :47.13   DDO MAR 00* 57
10 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON   :47.21   MUN JUL 00* 57
11 GUY MCCAUSLAND'41       PC   QC   :49.54   DDO MAR 00* 54
12 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA   :51.70 S WIN APR 00* 52
13 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :53.55 S DDO MAR 00* 50
14 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON   :54.95 S NEP FEB 00* 49
15 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC   :58.80   DDO MAR 00* 45
16 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :59.95 S RIC NOV 00* 45
17 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  1:02.26   WIN APR 00* 43
18 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  1:09.89   DDO MAR 00* 38

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:19.31   RIC APR 00* 75
 2 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  1:27.41   NEP FEV 00* 68
 3 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  1:27.60   RIC APR 00* 68
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:29.12   BUF JUN 00* 67
 5 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:33.02   LON FEB 00* 64
 6 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:34.54   NEP FEB 00* 63
 7 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:36.84   LON FEB 00* 61
 8 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:42.51   DDO MAR 00* 58
 9 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  1:43.40 S WIN APR 00* 58
10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:47.18   DDO MAR 00* 55
11 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  1:47.44   MUN JUL 00* 55
12 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  1:49.99   NEP FEB 00* 54
13 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:59.94   RIC NOV 00* 50

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  3:02.88   RIC APR 00* 71
 2 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  3:20.82   RIC APR 00* 64
 3 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  3:26.88   WIN APR 00* 62
 4 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  3:57.33   MUN JUL 00* 54

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :39.19   LON FEB 00* 79
 2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :39.94   DDO MAR 00* 77
 3 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON   :42.25   NEP FEB 00* 73
 4 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :42.49   NEP FEB 00* 72
 5 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON   :43.21   MUN JUL 00* 71
 6 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC   :44.27   DDO MAR 00* 70
 7 HERB STARK'45           TYEE BC   :44.35   RIC APR 00* 69
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :44.75   LON FEB 00* 69
 9 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :45.38   RIC APR 00* 68
10 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :45.77   NEP FEB 00* 67
11 GUY MCCAUSLAND'41       PC   QC   :46.25   DDO MAR 00* 67
12 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :48.23 S DDO MAR 00* 64
13 LIONEL NEWTON'44        NTMC ON   :49.25   LON FEB 00* 62
14 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   :51.10 S WIN APR 00* 60
15 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC   :51.13 S DDO MAR 00* 60
16 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC   :51.48   DDO MAR 00* 60
17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :55.99 S DDO MAR 00* 55
18 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  1:00.70 S DDO MAR 00* 51
19 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  1:09.68   WIN APR 00* 44

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:29.03   LON FEB 00* 75
 2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:31.96   DDO MAR 00* 72
 3 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:35.68   NEP FEB 00* 70
 4 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  1:38.54   MUN JUL 00* 67
 5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:40.30   DDO MAR 00* 66
 6 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  1:42.25   WIN APR 00* 65
 7 HERB STARK'45           TYEE BC  1:43.76   RIC APR 00* 64
 8 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  1:44.33   DDO MAR 00* 64
 9 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  1:50.23   DDO MAR 00* 60
10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:55.92   DDO MAR 00* 57
11 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  1:56.34   DDO MAR 00* 57
12 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  2:01.44   DDO MAR 00* 55

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:18.88   LON FEB 00* 73
 2 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:33.44   NEP FEB 00* 68
 3 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  3:40.76   MUN JUL 00* 66
 4 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  3:46.11   WIN APR 00* 65

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :31.89   MUN JUL 00* 81
 2 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :33.24   BUF JUN 00* 78
 3 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :34.99   DDO MAR 00* 74
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :35.24   RIC APR 00* 73
 5 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC   :36.56   RIC APR 00* 71
 6 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC   :40.25   RIC APR 00* 64
 7 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :42.16   NEP FEB 00* 61
 8 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON   :42.63   MUN JUL 00* 60
 9 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC   :46.47   RIC APR 00* 55
10 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC   :46.98 S DDO MAR 00* 55
11 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :47.70   NEP FEB 00* 54
12 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :48.15 S NEP FEB 00* 53
13 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC   :51.88 S DDO MAR 00* 50
14 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC   :52.00 S BAL AOU 00* 50
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :53.23 S DDO MAR 00* 48
16 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :58.25 S RIC APR 00* 44
17 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  1:04.90   NEP FEB 00* 40
18 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  1:08.34   DDO MAR 00* 38

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:16.29   MUN JUL 00* 74
 2 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  1:32.68   RIC APR 00* 61
 3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:36.37   NEP FEB 00* 59
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:37.13   BUF JUN 00* 58
 5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:37.32   DDO MAR 00* 58
 6 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  1:43.97 S BAL AOU 00* 54
 7 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:49.86   RIC NOV 00* 51
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  2:00.84   DDO MAR 00* 47

     200 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:53.09   RIC APR 00* 54

     200 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:21.60   DDO MAR 00* 66
 2 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  3:29.86   RIC APR 00* 64
 3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:51.40   DDO MAR 00* 58
 4 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:51.68   DDO MAR 00* 58

     400 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  6:55.50   LON FEB 00* 68
 2 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  7:07.56   BAL AOU 00* 66
 3 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  7:40.93   WIN APR 00* 61



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC     82.5        2
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL     76.3        7
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON     73.2        6
   4 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON     71.6        5
   5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC     71.0        5
   6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC     70.4        5
   7 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON     68.0        3
   8 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     67.8        4
   9 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON     67.6        5
  10 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC     67.2       11
  11 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC     67.0        6
  12 HERB STARK'45           TYEE BC     66.5        2
  13 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC     65.4        9
  14 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON     64.0        6
  15 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON     63.3        6
  16 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC     63.0        4
  17 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC     62.0        2
  18 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA     61.5        6
  19 GUY MCCAUSLAND'41       PC   QC     61.3        3
  20 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON     61.3        3



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC     173        11
   2 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC     157         9
   3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL     135         7
   4 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC     121        10
   5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC     120         9
   6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC     114        11
   7 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON     106         6
   8 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC      96         6
   9 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON      94         5
  10 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC      88         5
  11 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC      88         5
  12 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON      84         6
  13 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA      82         6
  14 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON      78         5
  15 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON      71         6
  16 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON      68         4
  17 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON      67         6
  18 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC      67         7
  19 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON      51         3
  20 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC      42         4





55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 RONALD BURNS'44         HULL QC  739   11    67.2    173
   2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  615   11    55.9    114
   3 BILL RIDINGER'45        WTM  BC  589    9    65.4    157
   4 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  549    9    61.0    120
   5 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  534    7    76.3    135
   6 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  532   10    53.2    121
   7 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  439    6    73.2    106
   8 AART LOOYE'44           WINS BC  402    6    67.0     96
   9 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  395    7    56.4     67
  10 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  384    6    64.0     84
  11 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  380    6    63.3     71
  12 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  369    6    61.5     82
  13 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  358    5    71.6     94
  14 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  355    5    71.0     88
  15 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  352    5    70.4     88
  16 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  349    6    58.2     67
  17 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  338    5    67.6     78
  18 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  276    6    46.0     33
  19 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  271    4    67.8     68
  20 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  267    5    53.4     28
  21 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  252    4    63.0     42
  22 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  242    4    60.5     31
  23 GEOFF BARNES'41         ARN  ON  218    4    54.5     32
  24 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  204    3    68.0     51
  25 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  184    3    61.3     41
  26 GUY MCCAUSLAND'41       PC   QC  184    3    61.3     25
  27 SKIP RAY'41             WINS BC  183    3    61.0     41
  28 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC  180    3    60.0     31
  29 LIONEL NEWTON'44        NTMC ON  179    3    59.7     14
  30 JACK SPENCE'43          MID  MA  172    3    57.3     39
  31 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  165    2    82.5     39
  32 HERB STARK'45           TYEE BC  133    2    66.5     28
  33 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  127    3    42.3     16
  34 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC  124    2    62.0     15
  35 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA   87    2    43.5      6
  36 RAYMOND BERNARD'41      DDO  QC   44    1    44.0      4

    TOTAL                           11171  180    62.1   2325
  ----------------------------------------------------------------