50 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :27.73   BAL AOU 00* 86
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :28.09   RIC APR 00* 85
 3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :28.25   RIC APR 00* 84
 4 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC   :28.38   VIC MAR 00* 84
 5 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC   :28.52   MUN JUL 00* 84
 6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :28.54   BUF JUN 00* 84
 7 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC   :29.89   RIC APR 00* 80
 8 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :30.01   RIC APR 00* 79
 9 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :31.02   LON FEB 00* 77
10 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :31.09   VIC MAR 00* 77
11 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :31.16   DDO MAR 00* 77
12 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC   :31.24   RIC NOV 00* 76
13 NEIL VADEBONCOEUR       MID  MA   :31.48   WIN APR 00* 76
14 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :31.51   LON FEB 00* 76
15 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :31.79   NEP FEB 00* 75
16 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC   :32.09   VIC MAR 00* 74
17 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON   :32.11   LON FEB 00* 74
18 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :32.23   NEP FEB 00* 74
19 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC   :32.37   RIC APR 00* 74
20 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC   :32.85   RIC APR 00* 73

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:01.49   BAL AOU 00* 86
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:02.92   RIC APR 00* 84
 3 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC  1:05.06   MUN JUL 00* 81
 4 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:05.10   BUF JUN 00* 81
 5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:09.11   VIC MAR 00* 76
 6 LARRY HURD              UWO  ON  1:10.02   LON FEB 00* 75
 7 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:10.34   DDO MAR 00* 75
 8 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  1:10.42   RIC APR 00* 75
 9 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:11.51   NEP FEB 00* 74
10 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  1:11.66   VIC MAR 00* 73
11 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  1:11.99   RIC NOV 00* 73
12 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:12.00 S RIC APR 00* 73
13 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:13.81   LON FEB 00* 71
14 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  1:13.85   RIC APR 00* 71
15 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  1:13.86   RIC APR 00* 71
16 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:14.81   RIC NOV 00* 70
17 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:16.35   NEP FEB 00* 69
18 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:17.37   NEP FEB 00* 68
19 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC  1:17.89   RIC APR 00* 68
20 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON  1:20.14   LON FEB 00* 66

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  2:19.68   BAL AOU 00* 84
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  2:23.26   RIC APR 00* 82
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:37.40   DDO MAR 00* 74
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  2:39.33   RIC APR 00* 74
 5 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  2:43.45   RIC APR 00* 72
 6 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:44.10 S MUN JUL 00* 71
 7 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  2:45.62   RIC NOV 00* 71
 8 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  2:46.46   DDO MAR 00* 70
 9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:47.93   NEP FEB 00* 70
10 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  2:49.92   RIC APR 00* 69
11 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  2:51.53   VIC MAR 00* 68
12 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  2:54.08   MUN JUL 00* 67
13 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  2:58.10 S LON FEB 00* 66
14 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:00.43   DDO MAR 00* 65
15 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  3:02.02   DDO MAR 00* 64
16 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:03.11   RIC APR 00* 64
17 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC  3:04.79   RIC APR 00* 63
18 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:09.15 S DDO MAR 00* 62
19 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC  3:16.46   VIC MAR 00* 60
20 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  3:21.30   RIC APR 00* 58

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:28.20 S MUN JUL 00* 76
 2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  5:47.78   RIC APR 00* 72
 3 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  5:56.26   LON FEB 00* 70
 4 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  6:02.43   NEP FEB 00* 69
 5 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  6:06.99   RIC APR 00* 68
 6 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  6:18.30   DDO MAR 00* 66
 7 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  6:18.45 S RIC NOV 00* 66
 8 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  6:20.09   VIC MAR 00* 66
 9 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  6:31.40   MUN JUL 00* 64
10 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  6:41.20   RIC APR 00* 62
11 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC  6:43.92   RIC APR 00* 62
12 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  6:49.82   WIN APR 00* 61
13 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  6:55.09   VIC MAR 00* 60
14 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  6:55.15   DDO MAR 00* 60
15 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:04.62   DDO MAR 00* 59
16 RON MCKENZIE            WINS BC  7:06.25 S RIC APR 00* 59
17 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  7:28.30 S RIC APR 00* 56
18 HARRY LEONARD           EBSC BC  7:45.50 S RIC APR 00* 54
19 COLM KELLY'46           LSD  ON  8:17.39   LON FEB 00* 50

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 10:56.47   MUN JUL 00* 80
 2 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC 12:36.94   RIC NOV 00* 69
 3 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC 13:06.40 S RIC APR 00* 67
 4 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC 14:09.01   RIC APR 00* 62
 5 RON MCKENZIE            WINS BC 14:12.55   RIC APR 00* 61
 6 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC 14:14.56 S RIC APR 00* 61
 7 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 14:27.27   RIC APR 00* 60
 8 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 14:28.66 S QUE FEV 00* 60
 9 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA 14:50.03 S WIN APR 00* 59
10 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC 14:56.68   RIC APR 00* 58
11 HARRY LEONARD           EBSC BC 15:31.05   RIC APR 00* 56

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC 24:34.51   RIC APR 00* 69
 2 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC 26:42.30   RIC APR 00* 63
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 27:23.56   QUE FEV 00* 62
 4 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 27:41.89   RIC APR 00* 61
 5 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC 27:46.56   RIC APR 00* 61
 6 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA 27:48.80   WIN APR 00* 61
 7 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC 28:52.96   RIC APR 00* 58

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC   :36.69   VIC MAR 00* 73
 2 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :37.41   RIC APR 00* 72
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :37.92   MUN JUL 00* 71
 4 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :38.28   DDO MAR 00* 70
 5 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :41.33   LON FEB 00* 65
 6 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :41.87   DDO MAR 00* 64
 7 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :43.45 S MUN JUL 00* 62
 8 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON   :43.46   LON FEB 00* 62
 9 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :43.85 S DDO MAR 00* 61
10 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :44.01   WIN APR 00* 61
11 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC   :44.17 S RIC NOV 00* 61
12 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC   :44.43   DDO MAR 00* 60
13 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :44.72   LON FEB 00* 60
14 PETER SMITH'46          SOO  ON   :44.87   LON FEB 00* 60
15 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :45.70 S NEP FEB 00* 59
16 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   :46.87   QUE FEV 00* 57
17 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC   :48.00 S DDO MAR 00* 56
18 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :48.87 S DDO MAR 00* 55
19 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC   :49.00 S DDO MAR 00* 55
20 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC   :49.26 S DDO MAR 00* 54

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  1:23.39   VIC MAR 00* 71
 2 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:24.38   RIC APR 00* 71
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:26.90 S MUN JUL 00* 69
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:27.77   DDO MAR 00* 68
 5 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:28.34   RIC NOV 00* 67
 6 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:31.41   NEP FEB 00* 65
 7 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  1:32.17   LON FEB 00* 65
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:32.48   QUE FEV 00* 64
 9 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:35.64   DDO MAR 00* 62
10 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:37.25   WIN APR 00* 61
11 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  1:38.45   DDO MAR 00* 60
12 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  1:39.15   DDO MAR 00* 60
13 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON  1:40.51   NEP FEB 00* 59
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:41.46   DDO MAR 00* 59
15 LOUIS STRAUSS'47        PC   QC  1:42.73   DDO MAR 00* 58
16 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  1:43.32   DDO MAR 00* 58
17 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:45.44   NEP FEB 00* 56
18 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  1:46.97   QUE FEV 00* 56
19 HARRY LEONARD           EBSC BC  1:49.21   RIC APR 00* 54
20 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  1:57.33   RIC APR 00* 51

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:53.80   MUN JUL 00* 74
 2 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  3:03.92   VIC MAR 00* 70
 3 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  3:16.11   RIC APR 00* 66
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:16.85   MUN JUL 00* 66
 5 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:30.92   QUE FEV 00* 61
 6 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  3:42.24   QUE FEV 00* 58
 7 HARRY LEONARD           EBSC BC  3:51.42   RIC APR 00* 56

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :34.96   LON FEB 00* 88
 2 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :37.16   DDO MAR 00* 83
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :38.20   RIC APR 00* 81
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :40.04   LON FEB 00* 77
 5 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :40.05   LON FEB 00* 77
 6 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :40.06   RIC APR 00* 77
 7 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC   :40.56   RIC APR 00* 76
 8 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC   :40.60   RIC APR 00* 76
 9 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :40.79   MUN JUL 00* 75
10 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :41.59 S RIC APR 00* 74
11 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   :42.79   DDO MAR 00* 72
12 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :43.18   NEP FEB 00* 71
13 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC   :43.75   DDO MAR 00* 70
14 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC   :43.83   RIC APR 00* 70
15 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC   :44.03   RIC APR 00* 70
16 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON   :44.16   NEP FEB 00* 70
17 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :45.63   LON FEB 00* 67
18 RONSKI KOSKI'46         VIC  BC   :45.90   VIC MAR 00* 67
19 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :46.50   RIC APR 00* 66
20 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC   :48.14   VIC MAR 00* 64

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:19.62   LON FEB 00* 84
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:23.18   RIC APR 00* 80
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:27.20   DDO MAR 00* 76
 4 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:29.05 S MUN JUL 00* 75
 5 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  1:30.25   LON FEB 00* 74
 6 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:32.22   RIC APR 00* 72
 7 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC  1:33.03   RIC APR 00* 72
 8 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  1:36.42   RIC APR 00* 69
 9 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  1:37.33   RIC APR 00* 68
10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:37.99   QUE FEV 00* 68
11 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  1:38.60   RIC APR 00* 67
12 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:39.04   RIC APR 00* 67
13 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:40.06   NEP FEB 00* 66
14 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC  1:40.16   RIC APR 00* 66
15 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  1:41.48   DDO MAR 00* 66
16 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:43.07   RIC NOV 00* 65
17 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  1:44.55 S MUN JUL 00* 64
18 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON  1:47.77 S NEP FEB 00* 62
19 RONSKI KOSKI'46         VIC  BC  1:48.19   VIC MAR 00* 61
20 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  2:10.50   NEP FEB 00* 51

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:58.19   MUN JUL 00* 82
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  3:06.44   RIC APR 00* 78
 3 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:29.12   MUN JUL 00* 70
 4 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  3:33.15   RIC APR 00* 68
 5 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  3:34.07   RIC APR 00* 68
 6 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  3:34.11   VIC MAR 00* 68
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:36.31   QUE FEV 00* 67
 8 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:37.30   RIC APR 00* 67
 9 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  3:40.55   RIC APR 00* 66
10 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON  3:41.11   NEP FEB 00* 66
11 RONSKI KOSKI'46         VIC  BC  4:00.29   VIC MAR 00* 61

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :29.88   BAL AOU 00* 87
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :30.85   RIC APR 00* 84
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :31.03   BUF JUN 00* 83
 4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :31.24   LON FEB 00* 83
 5 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC   :31.28   MUN JUL 00* 83
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :32.55   RIC APR 00* 79
 7 LARRY HURD              UWO  ON   :32.96   LON FEB 00* 78
 8 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :33.35   VIC MAR 00* 77
 9 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :34.07   DDO MAR 00* 76
10 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC   :34.16   RIC APR 00* 76
11 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC   :35.36   RIC APR 00* 73
12 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :36.14 S DDO MAR 00* 71
13 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :36.20 S MUN JUL 00* 71
14 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   :37.65   DDO MAR 00* 69
15 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :38.24   LON FEB 00* 67
16 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC   :38.44   RIC APR 00* 67
17 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :39.87   LON FEB 00* 65
18 PETER SMITH'46          SOO  ON   :41.16   LON FEB 00* 63
19 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON   :41.54   LON FEB 00* 62
20 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   :42.71   DDO MAR 00* 60

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:08.94   BAL AOU 00* 82
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:09.98   RIC APR 00* 81
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:12.48   MUN JUL 00* 78
 4 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC  1:14.10   MUN JUL 00* 76
 5 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:14.57   LON FEB 00* 76
 6 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:16.03   DDO MAR 00* 74
 7 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:25.53   DDO MAR 00* 66
 8 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:26.30 S MUN JUL 00* 66
 9 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  1:28.31   RIC APR 00* 64
10 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:35.90 S RIC APR 00* 59
11 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:41.50   DDO MAR 00* 56
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:50.78 S QUE FEV 00* 51
13 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:52.15 S VIC MAR 00* 50
14 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  2:00.40 S VIC MAR 00* 47

     200 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:52.61   MUN JUL 00* 73
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:57.23   MUN JUL 00* 71
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  3:04.86   LON FEB 00* 68
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  3:11.88   RIC APR 00* 66
 5 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:44.35   VIC MAR 00* 56
 6 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  4:00.85   VIC MAR 00* 52

     200 M IM    2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:41.81   MUN JUL 00* 83
 2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  2:41.82   VIC MAR 00* 83
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  2:50.35   BUF JUN 00* 79
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:52.77   DDO MAR 00* 78
 5 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  3:00.89   VIC MAR 00* 74
 6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:12.93   QUE FEV 00* 69
 7 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  3:15.17   NEP FEB 00* 69
 8 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:15.67   DDO MAR 00* 68
 9 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  3:24.66   LON FEB 00* 65
10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:25.12   QUE FEV 00* 65
11 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:27.89   RIC APR 00* 64
12 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:49.95   RIC NOV 00* 58
13 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  3:55.73   RIC APR 00* 57

     400 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:43.74   MUN JUL 00* 82
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  6:17.38   MUN JUL 00* 75
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  6:19.81   LON FEB 00* 75
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:36.65   RIC APR 00* 71
 5 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  7:16.70   QUE FEV 00* 65
 6 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  7:21.31   LON FEB 00* 64
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:27.55   QUE FEV 00* 63
 8 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  7:41.18   RIC APR 00* 61
 9 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:54.81   RIC APR 00* 60



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC     85.0        5
   2 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC     83.5        2
   3 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     82.8        4
   4 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     81.8        4
   5 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC     81.0        4
   6 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC     81.0        5
   7 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC     80.0        5
   8 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL     77.0        2
   9 LARRY HURD              UWO  ON     76.5        2
  10 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC     76.5        2
  11 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     76.4        9
  12 NEIL VADEBONCOEUR       MID  MA     76.0        1
  13 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC     75.8        4
  14 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC     74.0        2
  15 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC     73.0        9
  16 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC     72.8        5
  17 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON     72.5       12
  18 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC     72.0        4
  19 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC     71.6        5
  20 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON     71.4        7



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON     179        12
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     165         9
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC     143         9
   4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC     123        11
   5 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON     116         7
   6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC     100         7
   7 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC     100         5
   8 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC      86         5
   9 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC      86         5
  10 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC      85         5
  11 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC      76         7
  12 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC      75         4
  13 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON      73         4
  14 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC      73         6
  15 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC      70         6
  16 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON      68         4
  17 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC      67         4
  18 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC      66         5
  19 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC      63         5
  20 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC      63         6





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  870   12    72.5    179
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  688    9    76.4    165
   3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  675   11    61.4    123
   4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  657    9    73.0    143
   5 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  500    7    71.4    116
   6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  461    7    65.9    100
   7 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  448    7    64.0     76
   8 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  425    5    85.0    100
   9 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  417    6    69.5     73
  10 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  405    5    81.0     85
  11 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  400    5    80.0     86
  12 ALLAN BAHEN             SARM BC  382    6    63.7     56
  13 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  372    6    62.0     70
  14 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  364    5    72.8     63
  15 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  358    5    71.6     86
  16 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  357    5    71.4     59
  17 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  356    6    59.3     63
  18 MURRAY LUNN'50          DRM  BC  355    5    71.0     66
  19 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  333    5    66.6     56
  20 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  333    5    66.6     56
  21 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  332    5    66.4     54
  22 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  331    4    82.8     73
  23 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  330    5    66.0     44
  24 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  327    4    81.8     68
  25 DON COOPER'50           KITI BC  324    4    81.0     67
  26 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  303    5    60.6     58
  27 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  303    4    75.8     54
  28 PHIL MCORMOND'47        TWC  BC  288    4    72.0     75
  29 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  282    4    70.5     30
  30 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        TWC  BC  281    4    70.2     39
  31 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  280    5    56.0     38
  32 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WINS BC  280    4    70.0     49
  33 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  279    4    69.8     23
  34 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  274    4    68.5     36
  35 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON  257    4    64.2     27
  36 STEVE SMITH'50          LSD  ON  256    4    64.0     54
  37 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  243    4    60.8     30
  38 HARRY LEONARD           EBSC BC  220    4    55.0     29
  39 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  203    3    67.7     29
  40 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON  202    3    67.3      7
  41 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  196    3    65.3     17
  42 RONSKI KOSKI'46         VIC  BC  189    3    63.0     15
  43 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  183    3    61.0     23
  44 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  174    3    58.0     17
  45 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  171    3    57.0     23
  46 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI'50   VIC  BC  167    2    83.5     36
  47 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  163    3    54.3     23
  48 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  154    2    77.0     24
  49 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  153    2    76.5     36
  50 LARRY HURD              UWO  ON  153    2    76.5     29
  51 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC  148    2    74.0     27
  52 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  136    2    68.0     14
  53 PETER SMITH'46          SOO  ON  123    2    61.5     10
  54 RON MCKENZIE            WINS BC  120    2    60.0     21
  55 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  118    2    59.0     14
  56 NEIL VADEBONCOEUR       MID  MA   76    1    76.0      8
  57 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   69    1    69.0      7
  58 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   66    1    66.0      2
  59 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   64    1    64.0     15
  60 STEFAN TECZYNSKI'49     HYAC BC   60    1    60.0      2
  61 LOUIS STRAUSS'47        PC   QC   58    1    58.0      6
  62 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON   51    1    51.0      1
  63 COLM KELLY'46           LSD  ON   50    1    50.0      2

    TOTAL                           17593  257    68.5   3077
  ----------------------------------------------------------------