50 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS   :25.78   MUN JUL 00* 93
 2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :25.85   MUN JUL 00* 92
 3 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC   :26.43   RIC APR 00* 90
 4 ROBERT IRWIN'74         UNAT NS   :26.70   MUN JUL 00* 89
 5 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :27.22   NEP FEV 00* 88
 6 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON   :27.71   BAL AUG 00* 86
 7 ANDRE DEMERS            OPP  ON   :28.09   NEP FEB 00* 85
 8 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON   :28.10   NEP FEB 00* 85
 9 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC   :28.45   QUE FEV 00* 84
10 PETER VARRO             LONY ON   :28.52   LON FEB 00* 84
11 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC   :28.66   VIC MAR 00* 83
12 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC   :28.87   DDO MAR 00* 83
13 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON   :29.70 S LON FEB 00* 80
14 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC   :29.81   RIC APR 00* 80
15 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON   :29.97   LON FEB 00* 80
16 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC   :30.06 S VIC MAR 00* 79
17 JEFF WINTERSTEIN'74     DDO  QC   :30.31   DDO MAR 00* 79
18 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC   :30.44   RIC APR 00* 78
19 AARON JOAG              ETOB ON   :30.61   LON FEB 00* 78
20 NAT MALLET'72           TECH ON   :30.63   NEP FEB 00* 78

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS   :56.25   MUN JUL 00* 94
 2 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON   :59.40   LON FEB 00* 89
 3 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  1:00.13   VIC MAR 00* 88
 4 ROBERT IRWIN'74         UNAT NS  1:01.15   MUN JUL 00* 86
 5 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON  1:02.41   BAL AUG 00* 84
 6 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  1:02.71   NEP FEV 00* 84
 7 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  1:02.75   NEP FEB 00* 84
 8 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  1:02.76 S DDO MAR 00* 84
 9 PETER VARRO             LONY ON  1:02.83   LON FEB 00* 84
10 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  1:03.12   LON FEB 00* 83
11 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC  1:04.54   VIC MAR 00* 82
12 AARON JOAG              ETOB ON  1:06.21   LON FEB 00* 80
13 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC  1:06.44   MUN JUL 00* 79
14 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC  1:06.55   RIC APR 00* 79
15 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC  1:07.06   QUE FEV 00* 79
16 JEFF WINTERSTEIN'74     DDO  QC  1:11.53   DDO MAR 00* 74
17 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC  1:11.60 S RIC APR 00* 74
18 GUILLAUME PILETTE'74    LASL QC  1:12.15   QUE FEV 00* 73
19 DANY AUDARD'72          MVC  QC  1:13.89   DDO MAR 00* 71
20 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC  1:14.58   RIC APR 00* 71

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  2:11.45   DDO MAR 00* 89
 2 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  2:15.49   VIC MAR 00* 87
 3 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC  2:23.23   RIC APR 00* 82
 4 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC  2:29.43   RIC APR 00* 78
 5 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  2:32.35 S LON FEB 00* 77
 6 AARON JOAG              ETOB ON  2:33.03   LON FEB 00* 77
 7 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  2:33.99   NEP FEV 00* 76
 8 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON  2:40.92   LON FEB 00* 73
 9 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  2:44.39   QUE FEV 00* 71
10 JEFF WINTERSTEIN'74     DDO  QC  2:44.69   DDO MAR 00* 71
11 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC  2:50.90 S QUE FEV 00* 69
12 MIKE LOEPPKY            WINS BC  3:03.20   RIC NOV 00* 64

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  4:47.34   DDO MAR 00* 87
 2 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  4:54.40 S VIC DEC 00* 85
 3 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  5:04.75   LON FEB 00* 82
 4 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  5:25.72   DDO MAR 00* 77
 5 AARON JOAG              ETOB ON  5:31.85   LON FEB 00* 75
 6 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC  5:53.95 S QUE FEV 00* 71
 7 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  5:56.41   QUE FEV 00* 70
 8 MIKE LOEPPKY            WINS BC  7:36.65 S RIC NOV 00* 55

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  9:48.82   VIC DEC 00* 89
 2 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC 12:02.93 S QUE FEV 00* 73
 3 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 12:39.45 S QUE FEV 00* 69
 4 MIKE LOEPPKY            WINS BC 15:13.35   RIC NOV 00* 57

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC 18:37.72   VIC DEC 00* 91
 2 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC 22:44.24   QUE FEV 00* 74
 3 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 24:25.65   QUE FEV 00* 69

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON   :30.14   LON FEB 00* 89
 2 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC   :31.27   RIC NOV 00* 86
 3 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC   :32.25   RIC APR 00* 83
 4 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC   :33.82   RIC NOV 00* 79
 5 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :33.90 S MUN JUL 00* 79
 6 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON   :33.92   LON FEB 00* 79
 7 MIKE COLLINS            WINS BC   :34.20 S RIC NOV 00* 78
 8 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON   :37.45 S LON FEB 00* 72
 9 FREDERICK JEAN'72       MVC  QC   :37.50 S DDO MAR 00* 72
10 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON   :39.07   LON FEB 00* 69
11 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC   :39.53   QUE FEV 00* 68
12 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC   :40.75 S VIC MAR 00* 66
13 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC   :41.41   RIC APR 00* 65
14 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC   :42.67   QUE FEV 00* 63
15 DENNY DREW              VIC  BC   :55.89   VIC MAR 00* 48

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON  1:07.46   LON FEB 00* 88
 2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:07.88   MUN JUL 00* 88
 3 MIKE COLLINS            WINS BC  1:08.40   RIC NOV 00* 87
 4 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC  1:08.78   RIC NOV 00* 87
 5 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON  1:13.79   LON FEB 00* 81
 6 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  1:14.97   LON FEB 00* 80
 7 FREDERICK JEAN'72       MVC  QC  1:20.96   DDO MAR 00* 74
 8 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC  1:21.53   VIC MAR 00* 73
 9 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  1:24.38   QUE FEV 00* 71

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:27.91   MUN JUL 00* 87

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS   :31.52   MUN JUL 00* 98
 2 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON   :34.26   LON FEB 00* 90
 3 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :35.90   NEP FEV 00* 86
 4 STEPHANE DUFAULT'71     CAC  QC   :39.10   DDO MAR 00* 79
 5 PETER VARRO             LONY ON   :40.75 S LON FEB 00* 76
 6 JEFF WINTERSTEIN'74     DDO  QC   :41.00   DDO MAR 00* 75
 7 KEVIN HALL              WINS BC   :41.72   RIC NOV 00* 74
 8 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC   :42.25 S RIC APR 00* 73
 9 DANY AUDARD'72          MVC  QC   :43.23   DDO MAR 00* 71
10 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON   :44.25 S LON FEB 00* 70
11 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC   :44.90   VIC MAR 00* 69
12 SCOTT WAHL              KAN  ON   :48.05 S NEP FEB 00* 64

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS  1:08.54   MUN JUL 00* 97
 2 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON  1:15.18   LON FEB 00* 89
 3 PETER VARRO             LONY ON  1:21.54   LON FEB 00* 82
 4 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  1:22.41   DDO MAR 00* 81
 5 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC  1:24.50   RIC APR 00* 79
 6 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON  1:28.59   LON FEB 00* 75
 7 STEPHANE DUFAULT'71     CAC  QC  1:34.70   DDO MAR 00* 70
 8 SCOTT WAHL              KAN  ON  1:36.17   NEP FEB 00* 69
 9 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC  1:38.45   RIC APR 00* 68

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS  2:26.89   MUN JUL 00*100
 2 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC  3:03.44   RIC APR 00* 80

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC   :26.21   VIC MAR 00* 99
 2 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC   :28.60   RIC NOV 00* 90
 3 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON   :28.65   LON FEB 00* 90
 4 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON   :29.16   NEP FEB 00* 89
 5 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC   :29.67   DDO MAR 00* 87
 6 PETER VARRO             LONY ON   :30.22   LON FEB 00* 86
 7 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :30.76   DDO MAR 00* 84
 8 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC   :30.97 S DDO MAR 00* 83
 9 ANDRE DEMERS            OPP  ON   :31.34   NEP FEB 00* 82
10 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON   :31.35   BAL AUG 00* 82
11 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON   :33.84   LON FEB 00* 76
12 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC   :33.84   QUE FEV 00* 76
13 SCOTT WAHL              KAN  ON   :34.40   NEP FEB 00* 75
14 GUILLAUME PILETTE'74    LASL QC   :35.05   DDO MAR 00* 74
15 ALAIN CHARLEBOIS'73     HULL QC   :35.75 S NEP FEB 00* 72
16 KEVIN HALL              WINS BC   :36.29   RIC NOV 00* 71
17 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON   :37.80 S LON FEB 00* 68
18 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC   :38.83   QUE FEV 00* 66
19 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC   :39.49   VIC MAR 00* 65
20 DENNY DREW              VIC  BC  1:08.03   VIC MAR 00* 38

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  1:07.72   NEP FEB 00* 84
 2 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  1:09.31   DDO MAR 00* 82
 3 ALAIN CHARLEBOIS'73     HULL QC  1:11.50   NEP FEB 00* 79
 4 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC  1:12.93   DDO MAR 00* 78
 5 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  1:15.60   LON FEB 00* 75
 6 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON  1:18.67   LON FEB 00* 72
 7 GUILLAUME PILETTE'74    LASL QC  1:33.91   DDO MAR 00* 60

     200 M I.M.  2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:24.28   MUN JUL 00* 93
 2 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  2:30.99   DDO MAR 00* 89
 3 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  2:34.48   RIC NOV 00* 87
 4 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  2:39.13   LON FEB 00* 84
 5 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC  2:39.44   RIC NOV 00* 84
 6 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC  2:41.22   RIC NOV 00* 83
 7 PETER VARRO             LONY ON  2:42.59   LON FEB 00* 83
 8 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  2:42.98   NEP FEV 00* 82
 9 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  2:43.03   NEP FEB 00* 82
10 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        SFOY QC  2:48.56   QUE FEV 00* 80
11 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC  2:50.57   VIC MAR 00* 79
12 GUILLAUME PILETTE'74    LASL QC  3:15.11   DDO MAR 00* 69

     400 M IM    2000 50m  MEN 25-29  

 1 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  5:21.30   MUN JUL 00* 88



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS     96.4        5
   2 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC     87.8        6
   3 ROBERT IRWIN'74         UNAT NS     87.5        2
   4 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC     86.6        7
   5 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC     85.7        3
   6 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC     85.7        6
   7 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC     85.6        5
   8 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON     84.8        5
   9 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON     84.8        4
  10 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON     84.7        6
  11 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON     84.0        3
  12 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC     84.0        3
  13 ANDRE DEMERS            OPP  ON     83.5        2
  14 MIKE COLLINS            WINS BC     82.5        2
  15 PETER VARRO             LONY ON     82.5        6
  16 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC     82.2        8
  17 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC     81.8        4
  18 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        SFOY QC     80.0        1
  19 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC     78.2        6
  20 NAT MALLET'72           TECH ON     78.0        1



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC     124         8
   2 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC     119         7
   3 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC     114         6
   4 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON     110         8
   5 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC     104         6
   6 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS     100         5
   7 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON     100         6
   8 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC      87         7
   9 PETER VARRO             LONY ON      86         6
  10 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC      79         6
  11 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC      78         5
  12 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON      76         5
  13 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON      69         4
  14 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON      66         6
  15 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC      63         4
  16 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC      52         3
  17 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC      52         5
  18 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC      51         3
  19 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC      50         4
  20 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON      42         3





25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  658    8    82.2    124
   2 DALE ROBINSON'74        LONY ON  621    8    77.6    110
   3 SCOTT REID'73           VIC  BC  606    7    86.6    119
   4 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  527    6    87.8    114
   5 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     LASL QC  514    6    85.7    104
   6 GERRY PARENTI           LSD  ON  508    6    84.7    100
   7 PETER VARRO             LONY ON  495    6    82.5     86
   8 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC  484    7    69.1     87
   9 IAN JACKSON             DAL  NS  482    5    96.4    100
  10 JAMES MERRIGAN'71       SPAR BC  469    6    78.2     79
  11 TODD GIRARD             SRY  ON  443    6    73.8     66
  12 MASATERU IKEDA'72       UBC  BC  428    5    85.6     78
  13 JIMMY KELLAND'75        SURF ON  424    5    84.8     76
  14 FRED VAILLANCOURT'74    UBC  BC  416    6    69.3     36
  15 COLIN RENNIE'74         COWI BC  383    5    76.6     52
  16 TERRY SOLOMON'73        DSC  ON  339    4    84.8     69
  17 ROBERT GORDON'72        YMCA QC  327    4    81.8     50
  18 AARON JOAG              ETOB ON  310    4    77.5     42
  19 BENOIT JOBIN'75         MBC  QC  302    4    75.5     34
  20 JEFF WINTERSTEIN'74     DDO  QC  299    4    74.8     35
  21 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      SFOY QC  287    4    71.8     63
  22 GUILLAUME PILETTE'74    LASL QC  276    4    69.0     33
  23 JEREMY HILTON           UBC  BC  257    3    85.7     52
  24 STEPHEN CHAN'72         BRNT ON  252    3    84.0     42
  25 CHRIS ALKELITIS         UBC  BC  252    3    84.0     51
  26 SCOTT WAHL              KAN  ON  208    3    69.3     30
  27 MIKE LOEPPKY            WINS BC  176    3    58.7     39
  28 ROBERT IRWIN'74         UNAT NS  175    2    87.5     34
  29 ANDRE DEMERS            OPP  ON  167    2    83.5     26
  30 MIKE COLLINS            WINS BC  165    2    82.5     32
  31 ALAIN CHARLEBOIS'73     HULL QC  151    2    75.5     24
  32 STEPHANE DUFAULT'71     CAC  QC  149    2    74.5     31
  33 FREDERICK JEAN'72       MVC  QC  146    2    73.0     26
  34 KEVIN HALL              WINS BC  145    2    72.5     19
  35 DANY AUDARD'72          MVC  QC  142    2    71.0     14
  36 DENNY DREW              VIC  BC   86    2    43.0      7
  37 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        SFOY QC   80    1    80.0     11
  38 NAT MALLET'72           TECH ON   78    1    78.0      1

    TOTAL                           12227  155    78.9   2096
  ----------------------------------------------------------------