50 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :28.48   HFX MAY 00  84
 2 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC   :30.36   UBC JAN 00  79
 3 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC   :32.24 S HFX MAY 00  74
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :32.78   HFX MAY 00  73
 5 BILL BULLEN'39          NAM  ON   :33.45   MIL MAR 00  71
 6 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :33.91   NY  DEC 00  70
 7 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :33.97 R SFY AVR 00  70
 8 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :34.02 R HFX MAY 00  70
 9 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :34.64   BRO OCT 00  69
10 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON   :34.70   BUR FEB 00  69
11 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :34.81   BUR FEB 00  68
12 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :35.19   NVA FEB 00  68
13 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :35.25   HFX MAY 00  68
14 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON   :35.78 S HFX MAY 00  67
15 CARL GILL               PENT BC   :35.79   PEN JUN 00  67
16 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL   :36.01   HFX MAY 00  66
17 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :36.07   MIL MAR 00  66
18 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :36.54   BRO OCT 00  65
19 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :36.73   SFY APR 00  65
20 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :37.06   CGY DEC 00  64

     100 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:04.64   HFX MAY 00  81
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  1:08.75   HFX MAY 00  77
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:12.42   HFX MAY 00  73
 4 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON  1:14.41   PIC JUN 00  71
 5 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:15.12   CAL MAR 00  70
 6 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON  1:16.04   HFX MAY 00  69
 7 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:18.33   BRO OCT 00  67
 8 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:18.66   ANC MAR 00  67
 9 BILL BULLEN'39          NAM  ON  1:19.59   MIL MAR 00  66
10 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:19.80 S SFY AVR 00  66
11 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:20.80   DAR MAR 00  65
12 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL  1:22.66 S HFX MAY 00  64
13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:23.40   SFY APR 00  63
14 EMMETT MEEHAN'40        PC   QC  1:24.62   SFY AVR 00  62
15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:25.53   SFY AVR 00  61
16 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  1:25.60 S DUN MAR 00  61
17 CARL GILL               PENT BC  1:25.85   PEN JUN 00  61
18 DAVID BEASLEY'40        TECH ON  1:28.58 S TEC MAR 00  59
19 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON  1:29.56   HFX MAY 00  59
20 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:29.58 S HFX MAY 00  59

     200 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  2:32.71   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  2:37.33   NVA FEB 00  75
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:42.61   HFX MAY 00  72
 4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  2:44.39   SFY APR 00  71
 5 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON  2:44.83   PIC JUN 00  71
 6 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  2:51.28   DUN MAR 00  68
 7 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  2:53.04   HFX MAY 00  68
 8 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  2:53.54   SFY AVR 00  67
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  2:57.91   SFY APR 00  66
10 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  2:58.76 S HFX MAY 00  66
11 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  3:00.37   BUR NOV 00  65
12 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL  3:07.55   HFX MAY 00  62
13 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:07.59   HFX MAY 00  62
14 EMMETT MEEHAN'40        PC   QC  3:11.82   SFY AVR 00  61
15 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  3:15.96   UBC JAN 00  60
16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:18.10 S UBC JAN 00  59
17 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  3:19.34   ANC MAR 00  59
18 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON  3:22.90 S HFX MAY 00  58
19 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  3:24.54 S SFY AVR 00  57
20 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  3:30.88   REP MAI 00  55

     400 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  5:30.42   PEN JUN 00  76
 2 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON  5:42.10   HFX MAY 00  73
 3 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  5:55.72   ANC MAR 00  70
 4 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  6:01.89   DUN MAR 00  69
 5 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  6:03.47   SFY APR 00  69
 6 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  6:05.65   HFX MAY 00  68
 7 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  6:16.73   HFX MAY 00  66
 8 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  6:19.30 S SFY AVR 00  66
 9 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  6:22.25 S SFY AVR 00  65
10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  6:36.29   UBC JAN 00  63
11 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  6:36.32   BUR FEB 00  63
12 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  6:38.42   HFX MAY 00  63
13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:40.79 S SFY AVR 00  62
14 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON  6:45.85 S HFX MAY 00  62
15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  6:55.71   SFY AVR 00  60
16 EMMETT MEEHAN'40        PC   QC  7:05.09   SFY AVR 00  59
17 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL  7:08.35 S HFX MAY 00  58
18 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  7:24.52   MN  JAN 00  56
19 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  7:37.44   SJR FEV 00  55
20 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  7:51.29   QNL FEB 00  53

     800 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON 11:55.08   HFX MAY 00  73
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 12:55.70 S SFY AVR 00  68
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC 12:56.67   SFY AVR 00  67
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL 12:58.19   CAL MAR 00  67
 5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 13:24.16 S SFY APR 00  65
 6 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON 13:31.79 S HFX MAY 00  65
 7 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS 13:50.03 S HFX MAY 00  63
 8 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON 13:53.14   HFX MAY 00  63
 9 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL 14:16.75   HFX MAY 00  61
10 EMMETT MEEHAN'40        PC   QC 14:33.41   SFY AVR 00  60
11 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC 15:34.91   DDO MAR 00  56
12 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC 15:46.92   SFY AVR 00  55
13 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON 16:12.23   HFX MAY 00  54
14 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON 21:14.40   ETO JUL 00  41

    1500 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON 22:48.09   TEC DEC 00  74
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 24:27.50   SFY APR 00  69
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 25:07.82   SFY APR 00  67
 4 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON 25:22.12   HFX MAY 00  67
 5 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS 25:56.36   HFX MAY 00  65

      50 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC   :34.86   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :35.36   HFX MAY 00  76
 3 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :40.10   NY  DEC 00  67
 4 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON   :41.72   HFX MAY 00  64
 5 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON   :43.68   NY  DEC 00  61
 6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :44.05   ETO DEC 00  61
 7 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :44.18 R SFY AVR 00  61
 8 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC   :44.20 R SFY AVR 00  61
 9 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS   :45.15   DAR MAR 00  59
10 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :45.48 R HFX MAY 00  59
11 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :45.88   REP MAI 00  58
12 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :46.13   QNL FEB 00  58
13 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL   :46.43   CGY DEC 00  58
14 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :47.22   NAN DEC 00  57
15 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :47.29   BRO OCT 00  57
16 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :47.39   HUL MAR 00  56
17 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :47.93   NY  DEC 00  56
18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :48.04   NY  DEC 00  56
19 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :48.38   NY  DEC 00  55
20 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON   :49.01   HFX MAY 00  55

     100 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:17.77   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  1:18.06   HFX MAY 00  76
 3 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:38.47   HFX MAY 00  60
 4 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:38.75   DAR MAR 00  60
 5 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  1:41.47   FTH JAN 00  59
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:41.90   SFY AVR 00  58
 7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:43.26   BUR NOV 00  58
 8 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  1:44.15   BRO OCT 00  57
 9 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  1:45.52   QNL FEB 00  56
10 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:47.45   HUL MAR 00  55
11 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:52.65   NVA FEB 00  53
12 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:53.05 S DAR MAR 00  53
13 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:54.99   TEC JAN 00  52
14 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:30.40 S ETO JUL 00  39
15 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  2:49.91   ETO JUL 00  35

     200 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  2:48.53   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  3:01.05   HFX MAY 00  71
 3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:40.61   HFX MAY 00  58
 4 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  3:43.43   FTH JAN 00  58
 5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:46.19   DAR MAR 00  57
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  3:52.49   SFY AVR 00  55
 7 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  5:00.83   ETO JUL 00  43
 8 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  6:10.24   ETO JUL 00  35

      50 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :38.15   HFX MAY 00  81
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :38.70   SFY AVR 00  80
 3 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC   :39.19   SFY AVR 00  79
 4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :39.61   CAL MAR 00  78
 5 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :42.19   NY  DEC 00  73
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :43.35   HFX MAY 00  71
 7 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL   :44.17   CGY DEC 00  70
 8 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :44.35   NY  DEC 00  69
 9 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC   :44.80   BRO OCT 00  69
10 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :44.97   NY  DEC 00  68
11 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON   :45.22   HUL MAR 00  68
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :45.30   SFY AVR 00  68
13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :46.10   NY  DEC 00  67
14 DOUG WILLIAMS'40        SURF ON   :46.78   TEC MAY 00  66
15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :47.00   TEC JAN 00  65
16 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :47.42 S HFX MAY 00  65
17 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC   :47.77 S SFY AVR 00  64
18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :47.92   NY  DEC 00  64
19 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON   :47.93   NY  DEC 00  64
20 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :48.05   QNL FEB 00  64

     100 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:24.98   HFX MAY 00  78
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:26.16   SFY AVR 00  77
 3 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:27.51   HFX MAY 00  76
 4 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  1:29.39   SFY AVR 00  74
 5 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:35.54   ANC MAR 00  70
 6 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:37.16   DAL NOV 00  68
 7 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  1:41.38   HUL MAR 00  66
 8 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  1:42.58   SFY AVR 00  65
 9 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:43.99   SFY APR 00  64
10 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:45.43   REP MAI 00  63
11 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:45.77   HFX MAY 00  63
12 JOHN BRADY              PENT BC  2:00.51   PEN JUN 00  55

     200 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:03.26   HFX MAY 00  80
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  3:11.07   SFY AVR 00  76
 3 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:14.06   HFX MAY 00  75
 4 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  3:19.74   SFY AVR 00  73
 5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:37.10   HFX MAY 00  67
 6 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:39.25   SFY AVR 00  67
 7 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  3:40.95   SFY AVR 00  66
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  3:50.07   SFY AVR 00  63
 9 JOHN BRADY              PENT BC  4:26.75   PEN JUN 00  55

      50 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :33.29   HFX MAY 00  78
 2 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC   :33.89   SFY AVR 00  76
 3 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC   :36.85   UBC JAN 00  70
 4 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON   :39.58   NY  DEC 00  65
 5 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :40.21 S HFX MAY 00  64
 6 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :40.55   NVA FEB 00  64
 7 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC   :40.80   BRO OCT 00  63
 8 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :41.36 S SFY AVR 00  62
 9 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON   :42.75   CLA APR 00  60
10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :42.94   NY  DEC 00  60
11 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS   :43.21   DAR MAR 00  60
12 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :43.73   NVA FEB 00  59
13 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :44.88   NY  DEC 00  57
14 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :44.88 S HFX MAY 00  57
15 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS   :45.81 S HFX MAY 00  56
16 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :46.49   ETO DEC 00  55
17 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC   :47.10 S SFY AVR 00  55
18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :50.14   NY  DEC 00  51
19 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :50.63   NY  DEC 00  51
20 DAVID WONG'39           NTMC ON   :50.64   NY  DEC 00  51

     100 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  1:26.04   SFY AVR 00  66
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:36.86 S SFY AVR 00  58
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:40.68   HFX MAY 00  56
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:41.98   NAN DEC 00  55
 5 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:44.28 S SFY AVR 00  54
 6 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:45.25   HFX MAY 00  54
 7 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:45.45   HAL APR 00  54
 8 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:55.55   NVA FEB 00  49
 9 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  1:56.72   SFY AVR 00  48
10 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  2:01.51 S SFY AVR 00  46

     200 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:48.10   HFX MAY 00  55
 2 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  4:50.13   SFY AVR 00  43

     100 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:20.22   NY  DEC 00  74
 2 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC  1:22.79   UBC JAN 00  72
 3 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  1:24.22   SFY AVR 00  71
 4 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  1:24.96   MN  JAN 00  70
 5 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:25.62   CAL MAR 00  70
 6 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  1:28.19   NY  DEC 00  68
 7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:31.01   ETO DEC 00  65
 8 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  1:33.56   SFY AVR 00  64
 9 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:34.10   HFX MAY 00  63
10 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON  1:34.16   CLA APR 00  63
11 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  1:34.28   DAL NOV 00  63
12 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:37.16   NY  DEC 00  61
13 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  1:37.35   DAR MAR 00  61
14 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:38.41   NY  DEC 00  60
15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:38.85   NVA FEB 00  60
16 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:40.04   ETO DEC 00  59
17 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  1:43.30   CGY DEC 00  58
18 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:44.60   NY  DEC 00  57
19 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:47.42   REP MAI 00  55
20 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL  1:47.60   HFX MAY 00  55

     200 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:07.12   HFX MAY 00  72
 2 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:07.87   HFX MAY 00  71
 3 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  3:10.06   MN  JAN 00  71
 4 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  3:19.27   SFY AVR 00  67
 5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  3:19.85   HFX MAY 00  67
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:20.90   HFX MAY 00  67
 7 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  3:28.26   SFY AVR 00  64
 8 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  3:31.74   HFX MAY 00  63
 9 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  4:10.63   UBC JAN 00  53
10 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  4:47.53   MN  JAN 00  46

     400 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  6:51.31   SFY APR 00  69
 2 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  6:51.84   SFY AVR 00  69
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  7:23.05   SFY APR 00  64
 4 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  7:23.28   HFX MAY 00  64
 5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  7:28.74   HFX MAY 00  63
 6 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  7:58.51   SFY AVR 00  59
 7 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  8:02.72   SFY AVR 00  59



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     76.1       10
   2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC     76.0        7
   3 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC     73.7        3
   4 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON     72.4        5
   5 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC     72.3        7
   6 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL     70.5       11
   7 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC     68.6       14
   8 BILL BULLEN'39          NAM  ON     68.5        2
   9 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON     67.8        5
  10 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     67.6       14
  11 DOUG WILLIAMS'40        SURF ON     66.0        1
  12 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC     66.0        3
  13 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC     65.0        3
  14 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON     64.6        7
  15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     64.4       13
  16 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     64.2       11
  17 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL     64.0        3
  18 CARL GILL               PENT BC     64.0        2
  19 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON     63.4        5
  20 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON     63.4        8



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC     229        14
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON     207        14
   3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     196        13
   4 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     192        10
   5 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL     176        11
   6 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS     166        13
   7 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS     163        14
   8 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC     135         7
   9 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC     126         7
  10 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON     117        11
  11 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC     108         9
  12 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON      92         8
  13 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON      92         5
  14 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON      82         9
  15 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON      81         7
  16 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC      80         8
  17 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON      78         5
  18 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC      75         7
  19 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC      68         8
  20 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC      56         3





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 ROSS HOLDEN'40          DDO  QC  961   14    68.6    229
   2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  946   14    67.6    207
   3 RALPH DAVIS'40          HALT NS  850   14    60.7    163
   4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  837   13    64.4    196
   5 JOHN FARLEY'36          ATL  NS  816   13    62.8    166
   6 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  775   11    70.5    176
   7 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  761   10    76.1    192
   8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  706   11    64.2    117
   9 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  562    9    62.4     82
  10 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  532    7    76.0    135
  11 DENIS SONIER'39         MRCA QC  528    9    58.7    108
  12 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  507    8    63.4     92
  13 ALEX CROSTHWAIT'40      DDO  QC  506    7    72.3    126
  14 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  479    8    59.9     80
  15 ISAAC LEVY'38           STL  QC  466    8    58.2     68
  16 TIM CARTER'39           GRAN ON  452    7    64.6     81
  17 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  420    7    60.0     75
  18 JIM GREENOUGH'40        EMSC AL  366    6    61.0     40
  19 ELLIS BETENSKY'39       MBLA ON  362    5    72.4     92
  20 BOB FISHER'40           GRAN ON  339    5    67.8     78
  21 GERHARD WOLFEL          PICK ON  317    5    63.4     52
  22 WOLFGANG MOHAUPT'40     SWYM ON  245    4    61.2     40
  23 EMMETT MEEHAN'40        PC   QC  242    4    60.5     30
  24 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  231    4    57.8     23
  25 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  228    4    57.0     12
  26 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  221    4    55.2     40
  27 JIMMY WONG'36           SSSL BC  221    3    73.7     56
  28 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  212    4    53.0     24
  29 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  198    3    66.0     37
  30 MARK SHIBATA'39         DDO  QC  195    3    65.0     30
  31 HUGH WOOLLAM'39         SAM  AL  192    3    64.0     19
  32 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  175    3    58.3     25
  33 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  175    3    58.3     41
  34 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON  168    3    56.0     11
  35 BILL BULLEN'39          NAM  ON  137    2    68.5     28
  36 CARL GILL               PENT BC  128    2    64.0     10
  37 KEN HEARD'38            DSC  ON  111    3    37.0     26
  38 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  111    2    55.5     12
  39 JOHN BRADY              PENT BC  110    2    55.0     21
  40 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON   82    2    41.0     21
  41 DOUG WILLIAMS'40        SURF ON   66    1    66.0      7
  42 DAVID BEASLEY'40        TECH ON   59    1    59.0      3
  43 DAVID WONG'39           NTMC ON   51    1    51.0      1

    TOTAL                           16046  252    63.7   3072
  ----------------------------------------------------------------