50 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :27.64   CAL MAR 00  86
 2 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC   :28.37 R REP MAI 00  84
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :28.78   HFX MAY 00  83
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :28.99 R REP MAI 00  82
 5 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS   :29.74   HFX MAY 00  80
 6 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS   :29.88   HFX MAY 00  80
 7 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON   :30.98 R HFX MAY 80  77
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :31.11   HFX MAY 00  77
 9 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL   :31.19   CAL MAR 00  76
10 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :31.33   CAL MAR 00  76
11 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :31.46   TEC MAR 00  76
12 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :31.72 R HFX MAY 80  75
13 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :31.80   SFY APR 00  75
14 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :31.86   NY  DEC 00  75
15 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL   :31.89   HFX MAY 00  75
16 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :32.01 R DDO MAR 00  74
17 DOUG COUSINS            PENT BC   :32.05   PEN JUN 00  74
18 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :32.06   BKV DEC 00  74
19 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC   :32.73 R SFY AVR 00  73
20 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :32.85   HFX MAY 00  73

     100 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  1:04.47   REP MAI 00  82
 2 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  1:05.77   HFX MAY 00  80
 3 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  1:05.83   HFX MAY 00  80
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:05.93   CGY DEC 00  80
 5 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:07.78   HFX MAY 00  78
 6 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  1:08.93   HFX MAY 00  76
 7 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  1:09.03   SFY AVR 00  76
 8 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  1:09.07   CAL MAR 00  76
 9 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:09.37   SFY AVR 00  76
10 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:10.00   CAL MAR 00  75
11 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  1:10.38   HFX MAY 00  75
12 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:11.78   TEC MAR 00  73
13 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:12.38   HFX MAY 00  73
14 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:12.56   BUR FEB 00  73
15 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:12.64   BKV DEC 00  72
16 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:13.69   SFY APR 00  71
17 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:14.62   SJR FEV 00  71
18 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:14.72   QNL FEB 00  70
19 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC  1:15.63   SFY AVR 00  70
20 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:15.81   HUL MAR 00  69

     200 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  2:26.86   HFX MAY 00  80
 2 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  2:29.24   SFY AVR 00  79
 3 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  2:31.41   HFX MAY 00  77
 4 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  2:32.03   CGY DEC 00  77
 5 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  2:38.56   CAL MAR 00  74
 6 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  2:39.39   RED FEB 00  74
 7 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  2:39.61   HFX MAY 00  73
 8 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:41.83   TEC MAR 00  72
 9 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  2:42.74   BUR FEB 00  72
10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  2:44.45   SFY APR 00  71
11 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  2:46.16   BUR NOV 00  71
12 DOUG COUSINS            PENT BC  2:46.32   PEN JUN 00  70
13 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  2:46.51   TEC MAR 00  70
14 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  2:46.85   HFX MAY 00  70
15 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  2:48.01   OTT NOV 00  70
16 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  2:52.04   HFX MAY 00  68
17 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  2:52.47   PEN JUN 00  68
18 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  2:53.25 S PNA OCT 00  68
19 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  2:53.87   DDO MAR 00  67
20 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  2:57.90   SFY AVR 00  66

     400 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  5:10.33   SFY AVR 00  81
 2 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  5:19.00   HFX MAY 00  78
 3 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  5:27.42   HFX MAY 00  76
 4 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  5:32.82   HAL APR 00  75
 5 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  5:36.39   BUR FEB 00  74
 6 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  5:39.75   CAL MAR 00  74
 7 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  5:46.51   PNA OCT 00  72
 8 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  5:52.53   SFY APR 00  71
 9 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  5:57.47   HFX MAY 00  70
10 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  5:57.97   CAL MAR 00  70
11 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:01.16   SFY APR 00  69
12 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  6:10.36   MIL MAR 00  68
13 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  6:16.61   QNL FEB 00  66
14 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  6:19.60   UBC JAN 00  66
15 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  6:21.39   TEC APR 00  66
16 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  6:21.49 S DDO MAR 00  66
17 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  6:24.35   UNB APR 00  65
18 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  6:26.84   MN  JAN 00  65
19 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  6:33.22   POP NOV 00  64
20 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:39.97 S SFY AVR 00  63

     800 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC 10:59.23 S SFY AVR 00  80
 2 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL 11:35.52 S HFX MAY 00  75
 3 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS 11:40.91 S HFX MAY 00  75
 4 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON 12:05.55 S SFY AVR 00  72
 5 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL 12:06.72 S CAL MAR 00  72
 6 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL 12:19.00   CAL MAR 00  71
 7 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 12:27.08   SFY APR 00  70
 8 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 12:53.14   DDO MAR 00  68
 9 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON 13:05.56   HFX MAY 00  67
10 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON 13:24.38 S ETO FEB 00  65
11 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 13:36.03 S SFY AVR 00  64
12 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC 13:59.04   DDO MAR 00  62
13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC 14:21.60   DDO MAR 00  61
14 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON 14:46.71 S SFY AVR 00  59
15 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC 15:01.27   DDO MAR 00  58
16 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 16:22.07 S MN  JAN 00  53
17 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC 17:17.22 S SFY AVR 00  50
18 ERIC DELISLE'44         JONQ QC 18:41.68   SFY AVR 00  47
19 PETER MANAHAN           SACK NS 19:17.84   HFX MAY 00  45

    1500 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC 20:43.79   BCK MAR 00  82
 2 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL 21:44.11   HFX MAY 00  78
 3 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS 21:54.27   HFX MAY 00  77
 4 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL 22:42.66   CAL MAR 00  74
 5 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON 22:45.24   SFY APR 00  74
 6 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC 25:20.05   MN  JAN 00  67
 7 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON 25:26.55   ETO FEB 00  66
 8 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 25:58.41   SFY APR 00  65
 9 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON 27:37.85   TEC DEC 00  61
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC 28:21.86   SFY AVR 00  59
11 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC 28:47.67   MN  JAN 00  59
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 31:08.31   MN  JAN 00  54
13 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC 32:44.80   SFY AVR 00  51

      50 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :33.49   CGY DEC 00  80
 2 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :35.34   HFX MAY 00  76
 3 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :36.96   HFX MAY 00  73
 4 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON   :37.06   HFX MAY 00  72
 5 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC   :37.60   SFY AVR 00  71
 6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :38.26   SFY AVR 00  70
 7 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :38.92   HFX MAY 00  69
 8 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :41.16   BKV DEC 00  65
 9 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :41.30   NY  DEC 00  65
10 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :41.36   MN  JAN 00  65
11 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :42.12   NY  DEC 00  64
12 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :42.15   CAL MAR 00  64
13 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   :43.00   WIN MAR 00  62
14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :43.03   SFY APR 00  62
15 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :43.35   OTT NOV 00  62
16 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON   :43.88   MIL MAR 00  61
17 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON   :44.61   BUR FEB 00  60
18 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK   :46.00 S REG NOV 00  58
19 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC   :46.38 R SFY AVR 00  58
20 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC   :46.57   BRO OCT 00  57

     100 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:18.77   CAL MAR 00  76
 2 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  1:19.88   SFY AVR 00  75
 3 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  1:20.95 S HFX MAY 00  74
 4 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  1:21.42   HFX MAY 00  73
 5 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:24.00   CAL MAR 00  71
 6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:27.03   SFY AVR 00  68
 7 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:29.04   HFX MAY 00  67
 8 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:30.86   BKV DEC 00  66
 9 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK  1:32.05   REG NOV 00  65
10 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:32.49   CAL MAR 00  64
11 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  1:33.74   MIL MAR 00  64
12 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AL  1:34.58   CGY DEC 00  63
13 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:34.68   HFX MAY 00  63
14 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:35.29   SFY AVR 00  62
15 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:35.52   MN  JAN 00  62
16 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  1:37.25   POP NOV 00  61
17 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  1:38.86   CLA APR 00  60
18 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  1:40.87   REP MAI 00  59
19 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  1:43.04   BUR FEB 00  58
20 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC  1:48.27   DUN MAR 00  55

     200 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  2:47.63   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  2:54.52   SFY AVR 00  74
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  2:58.03   CAL MAR 00  73
 4 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  3:04.75   HFX MAY 00  70
 5 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:13.95   FTH JAN 00  67
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  3:19.48   HFX MAY 00  65
 7 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:24.96   MN  JAN 00  63
 8 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:25.68   BKV DEC 00  63
 9 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:28.04   MN  JAN 00  62
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:36.83   SFY AVR 00  59
11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:43.60   SFY AVR 00  58
12 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC  3:44.16   DUN MAR 00  57
13 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  3:44.97   CLA APR 00  57

      50 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL   :36.60   CAL MAR 00  84
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :37.39   HFX MAY 00  82
 3 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :38.87   BKV DEC 00  79
 4 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :38.91   MN  JAN 00  79
 5 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :39.03   HFX MAY 00  79
 6 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :39.94   BRO OCT 00  77
 7 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :40.45   SFY APR 00  76
 8 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :40.59   RED FEB 00  76
 9 TOMAS LIEBICH'42        YMCA QC   :40.60   BRO OCT 00  76
10 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA   :42.35   POP NOV 00  73
11 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   :42.64   WIN MAR 00  72
12 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON   :43.08   BUR NOV 00  71
13 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :43.09 S HFX MAY 00  71
14 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC   :43.21   BRO OCT 00  71
15 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK   :43.44   REG APR 00  71
16 KLAUS WUERR'43          DART NS   :43.85   HFX MAY 00  70
17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :44.25   BRO OCT 00  70
18 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON   :44.26   ANC MAR 00  70
19 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :44.37   NY  DEC 00  69
20 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK   :44.43   REG NOV 00  69

     100 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:22.03   RED FEB 00  81
 2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:22.91   HFX MAY 00  80
 3 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:27.86   HFX MAY 00  76
 4 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:27.96   MN  JAN 00  76
 5 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:28.31   OTT NOV 00  75
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:31.00   HFX MAY 00  73
 7 TOMAS LIEBICH'42        YMCA QC  1:31.00   BRO OCT 00  73
 8 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA  1:33.77   POP NOV 00  71
 9 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:33.96   SFY APR 00  71
10 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  1:35.36   BRO OCT 00  70
11 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:35.83   REP MAI 00  69
12 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:36.72   MN  JAN 00  69
13 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  1:37.79   BUR FEB 00  68
14 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:38.63   QNL FEB 00  67
15 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:39.74   REP MAI 00  67
16 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AL  1:40.81   CGY DEC 00  66
17 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:41.25   CAL MAR 00  66
18 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  1:41.75   REG APR 00  65
19 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:41.86   NAN DEC 00  65
20 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:43.11   CAL MAR 00  64

     200 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:02.90   HFX MAY 00  80
 2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  3:05.32   RED FEB 00  79
 3 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:17.97   HFX MAY 00  74
 4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:33.43   BKV DEC 00  68
 5 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:44.44   REP MAI 00  65
 6 ARTHUR PEARSE'43        TISM ON  3:45.75   BKV DEC 00  65
 7 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:46.12   MN  JAN 00  65
 8 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  3:54.29   SFY AVR 00  62
 9 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:11.56   SFY AVR 00  58
10 DAVID MERCER'45         MACC QC  4:20.63   MTL NOV 00  56

      50 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON   :31.91   HFX MAY 00  81
 2 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS   :32.05   HFX MAY 00  81
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :33.03   BRO OCT 00  78
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :34.03   PNA OCT 00  76
 5 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :34.24   NY  DEC 00  75
 6 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON   :34.85   HFX MAY 00  74
 7 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC   :34.86   PEN JUN 00  74
 8 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :35.22   HFX MAY 00  73
 9 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :35.62   SJR FEV 00  72
10 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK   :36.08   REG NOV 00  72
11 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS   :37.36 S HFX MAY 00  69
12 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON   :37.92   ANC MAR 00  68
13 DOUG COUSINS            PENT BC   :38.11   PEN JUN 00  68
14 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON   :38.44   BUR NOV 00  67
15 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON   :38.55   TEC MAR 00  67
16 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON   :38.67   NY  DEC 00  67
17 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :38.82   BKV DEC 00  66
18 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :39.22   HFX MAY 00  66
19 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC   :39.32   SFY AVR 00  66
20 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC   :39.97   UBC JAN 00  65

     100 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:14.30   HFX MAY 00  76
 2 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  1:15.52   HFX MAY 00  75
 3 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:27.19   MN  JAN 00  65
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:27.54   SFY AVR 00  65
 5 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:28.46   QNL FEB 00  64
 6 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON  1:28.93   ANC MAR 00  64
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AL  1:32.17   CGY DEC 00  61
 8 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:35.09   SFY AVR 00  59
 9 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  1:36.03   MIL MAR 00  59
10 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:39.79   NAN DEC 00  57
11 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  1:42.61   SFY AVR 00  55
12 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:45.70 S SFY AVR 00  53
13 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC  1:49.31   PEN JUN 00  52
14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:55.07 S SFY AVR 00  49
15 PETER BOYLE             UNAT NS  2:56.80 S DAR MAR 00  32

     200 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  3:08.63   HFX MAY 00  67
 2 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  3:34.23   MIL MAR 00  59
 3 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:44.11   SFY AVR 00  56
 4 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:07.37   SFY AVR 00  51
 5 PETER BOYLE             UNAT NS  5:53.62   DAR MAR 00  35

     100 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  1:16.98   HFX MAY 00  77
 2 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  1:17.23   HFX MAY 00  77
 3 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  1:17.62   HFX MAY 00  77
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:17.77   BRO OCT 00  77
 5 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:18.01   CAL MAR 00  76
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:22.30   HFX MAY 00  72
 7 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:22.38   HFX MAY 00  72
 8 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:22.54   SJR FEV 00  72
 9 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:23.27   CAL MAR 00  72
10 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:23.61   RED FEB 00  71
11 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:24.02   MIL MAR 00  71
12 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  1:24.20   HFX MAY 00  71
13 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:24.96   OTT NOV 00  70
14 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK  1:25.16   REG NOV 00  70
15 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:27.37   PEN JUN 00  68
16 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  1:27.66   MN  JAN 00  68
17 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:28.62   SFY APR 00  67
18 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:28.93   OTT NOV 00  67
19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:30.65   REP MAI 00  66
20 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:31.46   CAL MAR 00  65

     200 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  2:51.37   HFX MAY 00  78
 2 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  3:04.13   SFY AVR 00  73
 3 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:08.62   HFX MAY 00  71
 4 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  3:09.61   CAL MAR 00  71
 5 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  3:10.31   TEC MAR 00  70
 6 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  3:11.61   BUR FEB 00  70
 7 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  3:13.03   SFY AVR 00  69
 8 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  3:24.56   SFY AVR 00  65
 9 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:36.00   NAN DEC 00  62
10 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:38.48   SFY AVR 00  61
11 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  4:03.24   BUR FEB 00  55

     400 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 55-59  

 1 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  6:56.68   SFY AVR 00  68
 2 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  7:01.77   SFY APR 00  67
 3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:57.68   SFY AVR 00  59



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC     83.0        2
   2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON     80.7        3
   3 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL     79.0        4
   4 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS     77.9        7
   5 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC     77.2        8
   6 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS     77.1        9
   7 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL     76.3       10
   8 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL     76.2        6
   9 TOMAS LIEBICH'42        YMCA QC     74.5        2
  10 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON     74.4        8
  11 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL     74.3        6
  12 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON     73.7        3
  13 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC     73.5       10
  14 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB     73.3        7
  15 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     73.1        7
  16 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON     73.1        7
  17 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON     72.5        4
  18 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA     72.0        2
  19 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON     71.9        8
  20 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL     71.8        8



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL     158        10
   2 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS     157         9
   3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC     155        10
   4 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC     147         8
   5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC     135        12
   6 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS     128         7
   7 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC     127        12
   8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON     127        10
   9 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON     124         8
  10 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON     108         9
  11 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON     103         7
  12 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON      99         7
  13 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB      97         7
  14 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON      95         8
  15 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL      95         8
  16 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL      94         6
  17 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON      91         8
  18 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL      89         6
  19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC      85        10
  20 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC      74         8





55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  825   12    68.8    127
   2 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      LASL QC  782   12    65.2    135
   3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  763   10    76.3    158
   4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  735   10    73.5    155
   5 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  698   10    69.8    127
   6 GRAHAM REYNOLDS'44      UNAT NS  694    9    77.1    157
   7 RON BURNS'44            HULL QC  618    8    77.2    147
   8 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  611    9    67.9    108
   9 PETER STRAKA'43         BRNT ON  595    8    74.4    124
  10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  584   10    58.4     85
  11 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  575    8    71.9     95
  12 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  574    8    71.8     95
  13 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  571    8    71.4     91
  14 NIGEL KEMP              UNAT NS  545    7    77.9    128
  15 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  513    7    73.3     97
  16 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  512    7    73.1    103
  17 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  512    7    73.1     99
  18 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     CAMO QC  481    8    60.1     74
  19 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  477    7    68.1     58
  20 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  461    7    65.9     58
  21 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  457    6    76.2     94
  22 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYG  ON  449    7    64.1     72
  23 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  446    6    74.3     89
  24 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  415    6    69.2     55
  25 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  411    6    68.5     37
  26 D LOUGHRAN              SASK SK  334    5    66.8     34
  27 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  316    4    79.0     71
  28 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  290    4    72.5     46
  29 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  259    4    64.8     25
  30 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  254    4    63.5     31
  31 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  252    4    63.0     29
  32 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  243    4    60.8     41
  33 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  242    3    80.7     58
  34 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  221    3    73.7     32
  35 DOUG COUSINS            PENT BC  212    3    70.7     21
  36 DAVID MC ENTYRE'43      YMCA QC  209    3    69.7      6
  37 BRIAN OSBORN'42         BRNT ON  202    3    67.3     27
  38 PIERRE ST-AMANT'43      CAC  QC  198    3    66.0     19
  39 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  192    3    64.0     21
  40 RICHARD ROBERTS'42      SAM  AL  190    3    63.3     28
  41 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  184    3    61.3     25
  42 JERZY RABIERJ'42        UNAT ON  177    3    59.0     16
  43 IAN SMITH'41            PHOE QC  166    2    83.0     39
  44 TOMAS LIEBICH'42        YMCA QC  149    2    74.5     26
  45 ROD CLIFTON'44          MID  MA  144    2    72.0     24
  46 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  136    2    68.0      9
  47 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  131    2    65.5      8
  48 RICHARD MILNE'42        TECH ON  120    2    60.0     19
  49 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC  112    2    56.0     10
  50 RENE LAUZON'42          DDO  QC  101    2    50.5     12
  51 KLAUS WUERR'43          DART NS   70    1    70.0      5
  52 PETER BOYLE             UNAT NS   67    2    33.5     22
  53 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   67    1    67.0      6
  54 ROGER WILSON'42         GRAN ON   67    1    67.0      5
  55 ARTHUR PEARSE'43        TISM ON   65    1    65.0     15
  56 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC   62    1    62.0     13
  57 DAVID MERCER'45         MACC QC   56    1    56.0     11
  58 JIM CASSELMAN           SARM BC   52    1    52.0      8
  59 ERIC DELISLE'44         JONQ QC   47    1    47.0      3
  60 PETER MANAHAN           SACK NS   45    1    45.0      2

    TOTAL                           19936  289    69.0   3335
  ----------------------------------------------------------------