50 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :27.02   SJR FEV 00  88
 2 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :27.56   ETO DEC 00  87
 3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :28.16   DUN MAR 00  85
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :28.25   HFX MAY 00  84
 5 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS   :28.65   HFX MAY 00  83
 6 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :29.08   MIL MAR 00  82
 7 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON   :29.08   NY  DEC 00  82
 8 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA   :29.24   WIN MAR 00  82
 9 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC   :29.39   UBC JAN 00  81
10 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :29.42   UBC JAN 00  81
11 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :29.44   SFY AVR 00  81
12 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :29.83 S HFX MAY 00  80
13 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :30.01   NY  DEC 00  79
14 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS   :30.17   HFX MAY 00  79
15 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :30.60   NY  DEC 00  78
16 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :30.66   HFX MAY 00  78
17 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS   :31.03   HFX MAY 00  77
18 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   :31.03   SFY AVR 00  77
19 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON   :31.08   ETO JUL 00  77
20 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON   :31.19   NY  DEC 00  76

     100 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:00.20   SFY AVR 00  88
 2 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:01.13   DUN MAR 00  86
 3 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:02.25   HFX MAY 00  85
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:03.98   MN  JAN 00  82
 5 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS  1:04.46   HFX MAY 00  82
 6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:05.16   ANC MAR 00  81
 7 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:07.76   SFY AVR 00  78
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:07.80   HFX MAY 00  78
 9 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS  1:09.06   HFX MAY 00  76
10 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  1:09.18   HFX MAY 00  76
11 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:09.24   QNL FEB 00  76
12 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  1:09.74   DAR MAR 00  75
13 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  1:09.81   UBC JAN 00  75
14 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  1:10.43   QNL FEB 00  75
15 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC  1:12.67   SFY AVR 00  72
16 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:13.09   BKV DEC 00  72
17 ANDRE GIRARD'50         PPO  QC  1:13.18 S SFY AVR 00  72
18 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:13.25 S MIL MAR 00  72
19 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS  1:13.41   HFX MAY 00  72
20 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  1:13.65   MIL MAR 00  71

     200 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  2:18.81   SFY AVR 00  85
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:23.65 S HFX MAY 00  82
 3 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:24.36   SFY AVR 00  81
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:26.50   MIL MAR 00  80
 5 ANDRE GIRARD'50         PPO  QC  2:33.49   SFY AVR 00  76
 6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  2:34.19   ETO DEC 00  76
 7 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:34.30   HFX MAY 00  76
 8 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  2:34.61   QNL FEB 00  76
 9 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  2:36.25   HFX MAY 00  75
10 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  2:37.11   DAR MAR 00  75
11 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  2:39.12   HFX MAY 00  74
12 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  2:40.34   SFY AVR 00  73
13 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  2:41.03   QNL FEB 00  73
14 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  2:42.13   NAN DEC 00  72
15 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  2:43.86   SFY AVR 00  72
16 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  2:44.45   ANC MAR 00  71
17 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON  2:44.98   ETO JUL 00  71
18 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS  2:48.57   HFX MAY 00  70
19 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  2:50.69   SFY AVR 00  69
20 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  2:50.74   SFY AVR 00  69

     400 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  4:52.25   HFX MAY 00  86
 2 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  4:52.48   SFY AVR 00  86
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  5:03.27   SFY APR 00  83
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           YMCA QC  5:16.94   MTL NOV 00  79
 5 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  5:38.83   HFX MAY 00  74
 6 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  5:43.99   HFX MAY 00  73
 7 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  5:45.24   QNL FEB 00  72
 8 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  5:53.08   MIL MAR 00  71
 9 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  5:54.75   QNL FEB 00  71
10 FRANCOIS LEGER'48       SJER QC  6:04.23   SJR FEV 00  69
11 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS  6:06.58   HFX MAY 00  68
12 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  6:06.90   MIL MAR 00  68
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  6:07.89   HFX MAI 00  68
14 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  6:09.82   SFY AVR 00  68
15 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  6:10.61   DUN MAR 00  67
16 RICH CAMERON'46         PICT NS  6:11.46   HFX MAY 00  67
17 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  6:18.48   SFY AVR 00  66
18 LUIS BERNALES           VIM  ON  6:20.50   MIL MAR 00  66
19 GORDON YOUNG'47         PICT NS  6:21.40   HFX MAY 00  66
20 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC  6:21.86   UBC JAN 00  65

     800 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 10:18.51   HFX MAY 00  85
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC 10:39.49   SFY AVR 00  82
 3 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS 11:55.42   DAL NOV 00  73
 4 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC 12:38.94   HFX MAI 00  69
 5 RICH CAMERON'46         PICT NS 12:49.61   DAR MAR 00  68
 6 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 12:51.31 S MTL NOV 00  68
 7 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON 13:00.71   ETO JUL 00  67
 8 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC 13:26.03   SFY AVR 00  65
 9 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 13:50.35   DDO MAR 00  63
10 BRUCE ALLEN             HALT NS 13:50.99 S DAR MAR 00  63
11 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON 14:14.18 S TEC DEC 00  61
12 PAUL LAVOIE'48          UNB  NB 15:01.87 S UNB APR 00  58
13 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON 15:10.77 S BKV DEC 00  57
14 JIM NIELSON'50          MILT ON 15:31.73 S HFX MAY 00  56
15 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC 16:02.44 S SFY AVR 00  54
16 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC 16:24.43 S SFY AVR 00  53

    1500 M FREE  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           YMCA QC 21:17.67   MTL NOV 00  79
 2 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS 22:21.80   HFX MAY 00  76
 3 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 24:06.20   MTL NOV 00  70
 4 RICH CAMERON'46         PICT NS 24:16.07   HFX MAY 00  70
 5 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC 24:40.96   SFY AVR 00  68
 6 BRUCE ALLEN             HALT NS 25:58.12   DAR MAR 00  65
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 26:16.51   SFY AVR 00  64
 8 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON 26:34.00   TEC DEC 00  63
 9 PAUL LAVOIE'48          UNB  NB 28:11.00   UNB APR 00  60
10 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON 28:27.77   BKV DEC 00  59
11 JIM NIELSON'50          MILT ON 29:07.09   HFX MAY 00  58
12 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC 30:13.00   SFY AVR 00  56
13 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC 31:36.48   SFY AVR 00  53

      50 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :33.23   NY  DEC 00  81
 2 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON   :34.42   NY  DEC 00  78
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :34.50 R HFX MAY 00  78
 4 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS   :36.15   HFX MAY 00  74
 5 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :36.72 S HFX MAY 00  73
 6 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :36.77   DUN MAR 00  73
 7 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :37.87   SFY AVR 00  71
 8 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :38.49   NY  DEC 00  70
 9 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC   :38.56   SFY AVR 00  70
10 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :39.63   WIN MAR 00  68
11 IAN STUART              RHM  ON   :39.63   NY  DEC 00  68
12 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :39.72   SFY AVR 00  67
13 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :40.54   MIL MAR 00  66
14 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC   :40.62   REP MAI 00  66
15 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC   :40.97 R SFY AVR 00  65
16 TONY KING               ANC  ON   :41.67   ANC MAR 00  64
17 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   :41.69   SFY AVR 00  64
18 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :41.84   HFX MAY 00  64
19 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :41.89   ETO DEC 00  64
20 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS   :42.43 R HFX MAY 00  63

     100 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:13.92   HFX MAY 00  81
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:16.39   FTH JAN 00  78
 3 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:25.38   UBC JAN 00  70
 4 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:25.40   NVA FEB 00  70
 5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:27.37   QNL FEB 00  68
 6 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:27.90 S MN  JAN 00  68
 7 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  1:28.71   HFX MAY 00  67
 8 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:28.90   HFX MAY 00  67
 9 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:29.91 S MN  JAN 00  66
10 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  1:30.27   SFY AVR 00  66
11 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:30.74   MTL NOV 00  66
12 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  1:32.58   VIC DEC 00  64
13 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC  1:33.26   MN  JAN 00  64
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:33.86   VIC DEC 00  63
15 TONY KING               ANC  ON  1:34.68   BUR NOV 00  63
16 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  1:34.71   SFY AVR 00  63
17 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:35.15 S ETO DEC 00  63
18 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  1:37.53   PEN JUN 00  61
19 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  1:38.68   HUL MAR 00  60
20 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  1:39.66   SFY AVR 00  60

     200 M BACK  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:40.89   HFX MAY 00  80
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:44.21   HFX MAY 00  79
 3 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:55.85   MN  JAN 00  73
 4 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  3:08.09   HFX MAY 00  69
 5 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:08.68   SFY AVR 00  68
 6 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  3:10.31   ETO DEC 00  68
 7 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  3:13.07   HFX MAY 00  67
 8 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:16.30   SFY AVR 00  66
 9 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  3:22.82   SFY AVR 00  64
10 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:24.49   HFX MAI 00  63
11 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON  3:28.00   MIL MAR 00  62
12 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  3:29.28   MN  JAN 00  62
13 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC  3:31.99   SFY AVR 00  61
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:33.41   DDO MAR 00  60
15 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  3:33.69   HFX MAI 00  60
16 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  3:35.91   SFY AVR 00  60
17 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:54.13   REG APR 00  55

      50 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :34.31   HFX MAY 00  90
 2 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS   :35.97   HFX MAY 00  86
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :36.57   BUR NOV 00  84
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :37.18   HFX MAY 00  83
 5 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS   :37.69   HFX MAY 00  82
 6 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON   :38.40   NY  DEC 00  80
 7 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :39.13   DUN MAR 00  79
 8 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK   :39.18   REG APR 00  79
 9 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON   :39.42   MIL MAR 00  78
10 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :39.50 S HFX MAY 00  78
11 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :39.66   NY  DEC 00  78
12 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC   :39.85   NAN DEC 00  77
13 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :40.09   MIL MAR 00  77
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :40.24   NAN DEC 00  77
15 MICHEL DESY'49          HALT NS   :40.30   HFX MAY 00  76
16 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :40.39   HFX MAY 00  76
17 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :40.58   BRO OCT 00  76
18 GARY HAGGLUND'49        GRAN AL   :40.95   FTH JAN 00  75
19 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC   :41.38   UBC JAN 00  74
20 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS   :41.65   HFX MAY 00  74

     100 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:16.04   HFX MAY 00  88
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:20.82 S HFX MAY 00  82
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:23.12   HFX MAY 00  80
 4 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  1:23.53   HFX MAY 00  80
 5 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:24.97   MIL MAR 00  78
 6 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  1:25.10   NAN DEC 00  78
 7 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  1:27.40   MIL MAR 00  76
 8 MICHEL DESY'49          HALT NS  1:28.91   HFX MAY 00  75
 9 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:29.56   NVA FEB 00  74
10 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:30.40   SFY AVR 00  74
11 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC  1:31.64   NAN DEC 00  73
12 GARY HAGGLUND'49        GRAN AL  1:31.82   FTH JAN 00  72
13 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  1:32.27   DUN MAR 00  72
14 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  1:32.68   DAR MAR 00  72
15 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS  1:33.02   HFX MAY 00  72
16 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:33.26   BKV DEC 00  71
17 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:34.28   VIC DEC 00  71
18 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  1:34.92   QNL FEB 00  70
19 KEN LAM                 BURL ON  1:35.30   MIL MAR 00  70
20 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  1:35.52   MN  JAN 00  70

     200 M BREAS 2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:48.55   HFX MAY 00  87
 2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  2:49.10   HFX MAY 00  86
 3 MICHEL DESY'49          HALT NS  3:14.66   HFX MAY 00  75
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  3:16.03   UBC JAN 00  74
 5 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  3:16.21   MIL MAR 00  74
 6 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  3:16.29   HFX MAY 00  74
 7 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:21.15   SFY AVR 00  73
 8 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  3:22.09   HFX MAY 00  72
 9 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:24.16   SFY AVR 00  72
10 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON  3:26.69   ETO JUL 00  71
11 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  3:27.14   UBC JAN 00  70
12 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  3:29.37   REG APR 00  70
13 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:30.15   DUN MAR 00  69
14 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:33.01   PEN JUN 00  69
15 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  3:35.97   SFY AVR 00  68
16 ROBERT DAVIDSON'50      CAMO QC  3:42.68   SFY AVR 00  66
17 DANIEL PICHE'50         STE  QC  3:43.80   SFY AVR 00  65
18 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  3:43.96   NAN DEC 00  65
19 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  4:00.66   SFY AVR 00  61
20 JIM NIELSON'50          MILT ON  4:14.90   HFX MAY 00  57

      50 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :29.83   SFY AVR 00  87
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :30.15   HFX MAY 00  86
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :30.27   BUR NOV 00  85
 4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :31.02   HFX MAY 00  83
 5 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :31.43   UBC JAN 00  82
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :31.95   HFX MAY 00  81
 7 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :32.52 S SFY AVR 00  79
 8 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :32.58 S HFX MAY 00  79
 9 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON   :32.83   NY  DEC 00  79
10 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS   :33.12   HFX MAY 00  78
11 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :33.39   MN  JAN 00  77
12 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC   :33.91   MN  JAN 00  76
13 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA   :34.39   WIN MAR 00  75
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :34.93   NAN DEC 00  74
15 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :34.96   MN  JAN 00  74
16 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :35.64   WIN MAR 00  72
17 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :35.66   MIL MAR 00  72
18 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC   :35.97   UBC JAN 00  72
19 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   :36.70   ANC MAR 00  70
20 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :36.89   OTT NOV 00  70

     100 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:08.16   HFX MAY 00  83
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:08.83   SFY APR 00  82
 3 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:11.46   MN  JAN 00  79
 4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:11.77   HFX MAY 00  79
 5 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:14.33 S HFX MAY 00  76
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:18.80   QNL FEB 00  72
 7 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:18.98   MN  JAN 00  72
 8 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  1:26.21   HFX MAY 00  66
 9 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  1:27.48   UBC JAN 00  65
10 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:28.99   SFY AVR 00  64
11 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  1:31.14   MIL MAR 00  62
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:34.01   MN  JAN 00  60
13 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC  1:34.12   QNL FEB 00  60
14 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:34.79   HFX MAY 00  60
15 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  1:39.09 S SFY AVR 00  57
16 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  1:39.52   REG APR 00  57
17 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:41.04 S SFY AVR 00  56
18 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON  1:47.22   MIL MAR 00  53
19 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:48.45 S DUN MAR 00  52
20 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  1:55.69   TEC NOV 00  49

     200 M FLY   2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:41.25   HFX MAY 00  78
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:46.92   SFY AVR 00  76
 3 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  3:31.27   SFY AVR 00  60
 4 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:36.94   DUN MAR 00  58
 5 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:38.41   SFY AVR 00  58
 6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:51.97   REP MAI 00  54
 7 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON  7:21.20   MIL MAR 00  28

     100 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:09.88   NY  DEC 00  85
 2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:11.14   HFX MAY 00  84
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:11.70   SFY APR 00  83
 4 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:12.32   DUN MAR 00  82
 5 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON  1:12.59   NY  DEC 00  82
 6 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:13.50   HFX MAY 00  81
 7 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:14.04   CGY DEC 00  81
 8 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS  1:17.47   HFX MAY 00  77
 9 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  1:20.10   CLA APR 00  74
10 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:20.13   UBC JAN 00  74
11 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:20.27   MN  JAN 00  74
12 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  1:21.11   UBC JAN 00  73
13 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:23.50   WIN MAR 00  71
14 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:24.89   SFY AVR 00  70
15 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON  1:24.90   ETO JUL 00  70
16 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:26.35   UBC JAN 00  69
17 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  1:26.41   UBC JAN 00  69
18 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:27.02   SFY AVR 00  68
19 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:27.07   HFX MAY 00  68
20 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  1:27.18   NY  DEC 00  68

     200 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:31.95   HFX MAY 00  88
 2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  2:38.02   HFX MAY 00  85
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:39.27   SFY APR 00  84
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:45.31   SFY AVR 00  81
 5 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  2:46.67   ANC MAR 00  80
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  2:47.55   HFX MAY 00  80
 7 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:06.55   MN  JAN 00  72
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  3:07.64   HFX MAY 00  71
 9 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  3:07.95   DAR MAR 00  71
10 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:09.23   SFY AVR 00  71
11 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:17.48   SFY AVR 00  68
12 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:27.72   PEN JUN 00  64
13 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:32.17   HFX MAI 00  63
14 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:37.21   TEC NOV 00  62
15 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  3:37.59   HUL MAR 00  62
16 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:38.00   NAN DEC 00  61
17 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  3:43.08   SFY AVR 00  60
18 ED DOHERTY'49           MILT ON  3:45.55   BUR FEB 00  59
19 RICHARD TOYNE'46        COQP BC  3:47.88   PEN JUN 00  59
20 GERD WEBER'49           ORIL ON  3:48.90   MIL MAR 00  58

     400 M I.M.  2000 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:26.69   HFX MAY 00  87
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  5:51.57   SFY APR 00  81
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  6:03.10   MIL MAR 00  78
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           YMCA QC  6:08.43   MTL NOV 00  77
 5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:11.30   DUN MAR 00  76
 6 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  6:48.04   SFY AVR 00  69
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:06.77   SFY AVR 00  66
 8 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:28.50   DUN MAR 00  63
 9 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON  7:31.92   MIL MAR 00  63



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC     85.5        6
   2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     85.0        7
   3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC     84.3        3
   4 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     82.4        8
   5 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     81.7       16
   6 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL     81.5        2
   7 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON     80.2        9
   8 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON     80.2        5
   9 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS     80.0        3
  10 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS     78.8        5
  11 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA     78.5        2
  12 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC     77.3       11
  13 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON     77.1       15
  14 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC     76.6       13
  15 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC     75.8        4
  16 MICHEL DESY'49          HALT NS     75.3        3
  17 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC     75.0        2
  18 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC     75.0        2
  19 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS     74.5        4
  20 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK     74.5        2



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     274        16
   2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON     211        15
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC     194        13
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC     181        11
   5 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON     155         9
   6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     141         8
   7 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     131         7
   8 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC     117        11
   9 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC     117         6
  10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC     100        10
  11 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS      88         8
  12 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC      79         7
  13 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON      76         5
  14 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS      73         5
  15 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC      68         7
  16 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON      67         6
  17 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC      66         7
  18 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC      65         6
  19 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS      65         4
  20 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC      58         4





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 1307   16    81.7    274
   2 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON 1156   15    77.1    211
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  996   13    76.6    194
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  850   11    77.3    181
   5 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  761   11    69.2    117
   6 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  722    9    80.2    155
   7 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  659    8    82.4    141
   8 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  641   10    64.1    100
   9 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  595    7    85.0    131
  10 TERRY DAY'50            HALT NS  592    8    74.0     88
  11 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  513    6    85.5    117
  12 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  503    7    71.9     79
  13 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  472    7    67.4     68
  14 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  472    7    67.4     66
  15 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  436    6    72.7     67
  16 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  426    6    71.0     57
  17 JOCK MACRAE'47          MCY  ON  401    5    80.2     76
  18 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  394    6    65.7     65
  19 KEN SMITH'50            TRU  NS  394    5    78.8     73
  20 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  371    5    74.2     47
  21 PETER NIKLAS'50         ETOB ON  363    5    72.6     45
  22 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  357    5    71.4     18
  23 DAVID MURPHY'49         UNAT ON  334    5    66.8     51
  24 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  303    5    60.6     45
  25 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  303    4    75.8     31
  26 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  298    4    74.5     65
  27 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  296    4    74.0     58
  28 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  274    4    68.5     30
  29 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  253    3    84.3     54
  30 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  240    3    80.0     51
  31 MICHEL DESY'49          HALT NS  226    3    75.3     37
  32 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  223    3    74.3     22
  33 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS  222    3    74.0     19
  34 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  219    3    73.0     27
  35 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC  213    3    71.0     13
  36 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  212    3    70.7     11
  37 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  211    3    70.3     24
  38 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS  210    3    70.0     15
  39 RICH CAMERON'46         PICT NS  205    3    68.3     38
  40 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  200    3    66.7     25
  41 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  198    3    66.0     30
  42 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  197    3    65.7     32
  43 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  194    3    64.7     19
  44 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC  191    3    63.7     23
  45 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  182    3    60.7     14
  46 ALAN HAZEL'46           PC   QC  180    3    60.0     10
  47 JIM NIELSON'50          MILT ON  171    3    57.0     18
  48 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  167    3    55.7     15
  49 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  163    2    81.5     27
  50 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA  157    2    78.5     21
  51 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC  150    2    75.0     19
  52 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  150    2    75.0     22
  53 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  149    2    74.5     22
  54 ANDRE GIRARD'50         PPO  QC  148    2    74.0     20
  55 JIM MOORE'48            DSC  ON  147    2    73.5      8
  56 GARY HAGGLUND'49        GRAN AL  147    2    73.5     12
  57 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  139    2    69.5     23
  58 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  137    2    68.5     15
  59 JOHN DANDO'50           TERR BC  135    2    67.5      6
  60 BRUCE ALLEN             HALT NS  128    2    64.0     26
  61 TONY KING               ANC  ON  127    2    63.5     11
  62 BRIAN RODGER'46         UNAT BC  125    2    62.5      9
  63 MIJAL VELLO'46          TECH ON  124    2    62.0     23
  64 PAUL LAVOIE'48          UNB  NB  118    2    59.0     21
  65 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  116    2    58.0     19
  66 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  111    2    55.5      8
  67 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC  110    2    55.0     15
  68 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON   81    2    40.5     17
  69 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC   70    1    70.0      1
  70 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC   70    1    70.0     10
  71 KEN LAM                 BURL ON   70    1    70.0      2
  72 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC   69    1    69.0      4
  73 FRANCOIS LEGER'48       SJER QC   69    1    69.0     11
  74 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC   68    1    68.0      6
  75 IAN STUART              RHM  ON   68    1    68.0     10
  76 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC   67    1    67.0      6
  77 ROBERT DAVIDSON'50      CAMO QC   66    1    66.0      5
  78 LUIS BERNALES           VIM  ON   66    1    66.0      3
  79 GORDON YOUNG'47         PICT NS   66    1    66.0      2
  80 DANIEL PICHE'50         STE  QC   65    1    65.0      4
  81 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC   62    1    62.0      9
  82 ED DOHERTY'49           MILT ON   59    1    59.0      3
  83 RICHARD TOYNE'46        COQP BC   59    1    59.0      2
  84 GERD WEBER'49           ORIL ON   58    1    58.0      1
  85 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK   57    1    57.0      5
  86 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK   55    1    55.0      4

    TOTAL                           23129  322    71.8   3579
  ----------------------------------------------------------------