50 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   :41.18   HAW NOV 00* 65
 2 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC   :46.15   RIC NOV 00* 58
 3 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC   :47.27   RIC APR 00* 57
 4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :47.65 S MUN JUL 00* 56
 5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC   :49.23   RIC APR 00* 54
 6 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON   :49.95   LON FEB 00* 54
 7 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC   :50.43   RIC APR 00* 53
 8 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC   :51.09   RIC APR 00* 52
 9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON   :57.63   LON FEB 00* 46
10 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON   :58.24   BUF JUN 00* 46
11 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :58.80 S RIC APR 00* 45
12 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC   :59.00 S RIC APR 00* 45
13 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC  1:03.30   RIC APR 00* 42

     100 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:35.31   MUN JUL 00* 61
 2 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  1:46.81   RIC APR 00* 55
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  1:47.79   LON FEB 00* 54
 4 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC  1:48.21   RIC APR 00* 54
 5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  1:53.38   RIC APR 00* 52
 6 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  1:57.60 S RIC APR 00* 50
 7 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  1:58.05 S RIC APR 00* 49
 8 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON  2:14.30   BUF JUN 00* 43
 9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:15.00   LON FEB 00* 43
10 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC  2:21.90 S RIC APR 00* 41
11 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC  2:23.40 S RIC NOV 00* 41

     200 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  3:45.77   BAL AUG 00* 57
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  3:55.28   RIC APR 00* 55
 3 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  3:56.16   RIC APR 00* 55
 4 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC  4:04.79   RIC APR 00* 53
 5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  4:06.21   RIC APR 00* 52
 6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  4:06.83   RIC APR 00* 52
 7 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON  4:38.81   BUF JUN 00* 46
 8 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC  4:43.80 S RIC APR 00* 45
 9 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC  4:46.85 S RIC NOV 00* 45
10 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  5:05.25 S LON FEB 00* 42

     400 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  7:41.98   BAL AUG 00* 60
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  8:03.51   RIC APR 00* 57
 3 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC  8:21.31   RIC APR 00* 55
 4 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  8:27.99   RIC APR 00* 54
 5 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  8:58.88   RIC APR 00* 51
 6 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC  9:27.65 S RIC APR 00* 49
 7 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC  9:33.70   RIC NOV 00* 48
 8 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON  9:52.43   BUF JUN 00* 47
 9 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 10:10.52   LON FEB 00* 45

     800 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON 15:53.28 S BAL AUG 00* 60
 2 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC 17:06.38   RIC APR 00* 56
 3 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC 18:55.36 S RIC APR 00* 50
 4 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC 20:03.23   RIC APR 00* 47

    1500 M FREE  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON 29:57.28   BAL AUG 00* 61
 2 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC 32:48.36   RIC APR 00* 56
 3 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC 35:28.86   RIC APR 00* 52

      50 M BACK  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :45.36   MUN JUL 00* 68
 2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   :51.26   HAW NOV 00* 60
 3 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :53.44   RIC APR 00* 58
 4 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC   :57.40   RIC NOV 00* 54
 5 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC   :57.49   RIC APR 00* 53
 6 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON   :58.41   LON FEB 00* 53
 7 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC   :59.87   RIC APR 00* 51
 8 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  1:01.66   RIC APR 00* 50
 9 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  1:01.82   BAL AUG 00* 50
10 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  1:06.55 S RIC APR 00* 46
11 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC  1:26.86   RIC APR 00* 35

     100 M BACK  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:46.25   MUN JUL 00* 64
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  2:02.23   RIC APR 00* 55
 3 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC  2:04.66   RIC NOV 00* 54
 4 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  2:07.41   RIC APR 00* 53
 5 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  2:11.45   LON FEB 00* 51
 6 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  2:13.12   RIC APR 00* 51
 7 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  2:16.50 S RIC NOV 00* 49
 8 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  2:17.66 S BAL AUG 00* 49

     200 M BACK  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  4:33.07   RIC NOV 00* 54
 2 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  4:34.09   RIC APR 00* 53
 3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  4:39.58   BAL AUG 00* 52
 4 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  4:42.47   RIC APR 00* 52

      50 M BREAS 2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   :49.13   VIC MAR 00* 73
 2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC   :52.16   RIC APR 00* 69
 3 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC   :52.65   RIC APR 00* 68
 4 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC   :53.37   MUN JUL 00* 67
 5 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC   :53.67   RIC APR 00* 67
 6 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC   :59.67   RIC NOV 00* 60
 7 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  1:02.45 S RIC APR 00* 57
 8 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC  1:05.05   RIC APR 00* 55
 9 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  1:08.64   LON FEB 00* 52
10 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:20.21   LON FEB 00* 44

     100 M BREAS 2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  1:49.11   RIC APR 00* 70
 2 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC  1:58.92   RIC APR 00* 64
 3 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  1:59.97   MUN JUL 00* 64
 4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  2:00.97   RIC APR 00* 63
 5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  2:04.97   RIC APR 00* 61
 6 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC  2:23.41   RIC APR 00* 53

     200 M BREAS 2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  3:55.13   HAW NOV 00* 70
 2 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  4:20.23   RIC APR 00* 63
 3 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  4:25.55   RIC APR 00* 62

      50 M FLY   2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC   :46.98   HAW NOV 00* 63
 2 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  1:03.21   RIC NOV 00* 47
 3 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:26.58   LON FEB 00* 34

     100 M FLY   2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  1:45.56   HAW NOV 00* 61

     200 M I.M.  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  3:46.34   HAW NOV 00* 66
 2 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  4:24.38   RIC APR 00* 56

     400 M I.M.  2000 50m  WOMEN 65-69

 1 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  9:20.93   RIC APR 00* 56



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC     66.0        8
   2 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC     63.3        6
   3 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC     61.3        3
   4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC     57.1        9
   5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON     55.2        9
   6 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC     54.8        9
   7 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC     53.8        4
   8 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC     53.2       13
   9 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC     52.1        7
  10 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON     52.0        3
  11 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC     50.9        7
  12 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC     49.4        7
  13 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC     46.2        4
  14 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON     45.5        4
  15 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON     42.3        6



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC     220        13
   2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC     159         8
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON     156         9
   4 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC     154         9
   5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC     144         9
   6 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC     112         7
   7 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC     112         6
   8 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC     106         7
   9 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC     104         7
  10 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON      76         6
  11 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC      66         4
  12 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC      52         3
  13 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON      51         4
  14 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC      46         4
  15 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON      43         3





65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 ELAINE NICHOLSON'32     DRM  BC  691   13    53.2    220
   2 NORMA POWELL'33         VCSS BC  528    8    66.0    159
   3 MIRA GRYPINK'32         VERN BC  514    9    57.1    154
   4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     UOG  ON  497    9    55.2    156
   5 MARION ROBERTS-YOUNG'35 VERN BC  493    9    54.8    144
   6 MAE WALDIE'35           PC   QC  380    6    63.3    112
   7 GLADYS HAMBROOKS'31     WTM  BC  365    7    52.1    112
   8 JOHANNA TE BOEKHORST    UNAT BC  356    7    50.9    104
   9 FLORIDA TOWN'32         POM  BC  346    7    49.4    106
  10 ETHEL ST LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  254    6    42.3     76
  11 ADA SMITH'35            VERN BC  215    4    53.8     66
  12 DUCK HEE CHOI'33        HYAC BC  185    4    46.2     46
  13 CONNY STAMHUIS'32       VERN BC  184    3    61.3     52
  14 MARNY SWAYZE'34         UNAT ON  182    4    45.5     51
  15 FAY YEE'33              WWR  ON  156    3    52.0     43

    TOTAL                            5346   99    54.0   1601
  ----------------------------------------------------------------