50 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :39.29   HFX MAY 00  68
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :43.37 R REP MAI 00  62
 3 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC   :43.95   DUN MAR 00  61
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC   :53.54   SFY AVR 00  50
 5 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON   :55.63   BKV MAR 00  48
 6 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC   :55.77   NVA FEB 00  48
 7 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :57.40 S ETO JUL 00  47
 8 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA   :57.79   POP NOV 00  46
 9 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC   :58.03   PEN JUN 00  46
10 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:02.46 S HFX MAY 00  43
11 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC  1:03.36   SFY AVR 00  42
12 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:05.15   SSM JUN 00  41
13 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  1:06.36   REG APR 00  40
14 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:06.90 S REG APR 00  40
15 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  1:09.00 S BUR FEB 00  39

     100 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:33.05   DUN MAR 00  63
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  1:39.74   DUN MAR 00  59
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:40.55   MN  JAN 00  58
 4 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:54.85 S ETO JUL 00  51
 5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:06.66   HFX MAI 00  46
 6 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  2:07.09   BKV MAR 00  46
 7 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC  2:08.96   NVA FEB 00  45
 8 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  2:10.73   POP NOV 00  45
 9 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:13.87   REG APR 00  44
10 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  2:17.30   HFX MAY 00  42
11 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  2:18.09   BUR FEB 00  42
12 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  2:25.81   HFX MAY 00  40
13 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC  2:27.82   SFY AVR 00  39

     200 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  3:34.77   REP MAI 00  60
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  3:36.66   DUN MAR 00  60
 3 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:49.75 S ETO JUL 00  56
 4 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC  4:34.15   NVA FEB 00  47
 5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  4:39.85 S HFX MAI 00  46
 6 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  5:12.10 S BUR FEB 00  41
 7 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  5:30.64 S HFX MAY 00  39

     400 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  7:36.23   SFY AVR 00  61
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  7:39.55 S ETO JUL 00  60
 3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  9:19.75 S HFX MAI 00  49
 4 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON 10:24.27   BUR FEB 00  44
 5 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON 11:25.25   HFX MAY 00  40

     800 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON 15:19.19   ETO JUL 00  62
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 15:37.82 S MN  JAN 00  61
 3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC 18:39.59   HFX MAI 00  51

    1500 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 29:19.40   MN  JAN 00  63

      50 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :43.99   HFX MAY 00  70
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC   :54.95   DUN MAR 00  56
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :55.64   SFY AVR 00  55
 4 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  1:05.07   POP NOV 00  47
 5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:06.54   SFY AVR 00  46
 6 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:07.48   HFX MAY 00  45
 7 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:09.77   REG APR 00  44
 8 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:09.81   HFX MAY 00  44
 9 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK  1:13.27   REG APR 00  42
10 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC  1:16.06   NVA FEB 00  40
11 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  1:16.75 S BUR FEB 00  40
12 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  1:17.38   BKV MAR 00  40
13 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC  1:17.49 R SFY AVR 00  40

     100 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:39.32   HFX MAY 00  68
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:02.85   SFY AVR 00  55
 3 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  2:16.01   POP NOV 00  49
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:23.81   SFY AVR 00  47
 5 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  2:33.53   BUR FEB 00  44
 6 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC  2:54.28   SFY AVR 00  39

     200 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  3:42.91   HFX MAY 00  66
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:18.07   SFY AVR 00  57
 3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  5:04.69   HFX MAI 00  48

      50 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :46.99   HFX MAY 00  76
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :50.05   HFX MAY 00  71
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:00.39   BRO OCT 00  59
 4 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC  1:06.00   PEN JUN 00  54
 5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:06.96   SFY AVR 00  53
 6 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:12.77   HFX MAY 00  49
 7 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:19.62   HFX MAY 00  45
 8 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:37.00 S REG APR 00  37

     100 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:47.17   HFX MAY 00  71
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:52.76   HFX MAY 00  68
 3 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:22.92 S DDO MAR 00  53
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:25.86   SFY AVR 00  52
 5 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  3:14.09   REG APR 00  39

     200 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:53.81   HFX MAY 00  70
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:57.20   DDO MAR 00  55
 3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  5:00.86   HFX MAI 00  54

      50 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :47.98   ETO JUL 00  62
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:04.41 S SFY AVR 00  46
 3 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC  1:13.28   PEN JUN 00  40
 4 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  1:30.15 S BUR FEB 00  33
 5 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  1:56.44   SSM JUN 00  25

     100 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:50.86   HFX MAY 00  58
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:37.50   BRO OCT 00  41
 3 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  3:00.32   BUR FEB 00  36

     200 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:03.04   ETO JUL 00  59

     100 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:42.64   HFX MAY 00  66
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:03.79   SFY AVR 00  54
 3 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  2:35.41   BUR FEB 00  43
 4 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  2:44.16   WIN MAR 00  41
 5 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  2:48.78   REG APR 00  40
 6 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  3:00.92   SSM JUN 00  37

     200 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:52.09   HFX MAY 00  64
 2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:26.32   SFY AVR 00  56
 3 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  5:39.77   BUR FEB 00  44

     400 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  8:02.39   HFX MAY 00  65



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC     67.5        8
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     61.6       13
   3 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC     59.0        4
   4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     56.0       16
   5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC     49.3       11
   6 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA     46.8        4
   7 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC     46.7        3
   8 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC     45.0        4
   9 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON     44.8        4
  10 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON     44.7        3
  11 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK     41.0        2
  12 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA     41.0        1
  13 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK     40.7        6
  14 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON     40.6       10
  15 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC     40.0        4
  16 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON     38.9        8



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC     303        16
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON     248        13
   3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC     187        11
   4 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC     158         8
   5 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON     145        10
   6 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON     106         8
   7 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK      78         6
   8 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC      75         4
   9 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA      61         4
  10 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC      57         4
  11 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON      52         4
  12 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC      47         3
  13 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC      41         4
  14 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON      40         3
  15 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK      20         2
  16 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA      17         1





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  896   16    56.0    303
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  801   13    61.6    248
   3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  542   11    49.3    187
   4 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  540    8    67.5    158
   5 BARB LORENO'30          OST  ON  406   10    40.6    145
   6 DAPHNE ALLEN'30         SOO  ON  311    8    38.9    106
   7 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  244    6    40.7     78
   8 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  236    4    59.0     75
   9 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  187    4    46.8     61
  10 JOYCE KNIGHT'30         HYAC BC  180    4    45.0     57
  11 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  179    4    44.8     52
  12 GILBERTE MAILLOUX'29    CMNQ QC  160    4    40.0     41
  13 MARGARITA VAN YZERLOO26 VERN BC  140    3    46.7     47
  14 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  134    3    44.7     40
  15 ADA LOU WATSON'28       RMSC SK   82    2    41.0     20
  16 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA   41    1    41.0     17

    TOTAL                            5079  101    50.3   1635
  ----------------------------------------------------------------