50 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :28.44   CAL MAR 00  94
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :30.15   HFX MAY 00  89
 3 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :31.39   BRO OCT 00  86
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :31.69 R SFY AVR 00  85
 5 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON   :32.34   ETO JUL 00  83
 6 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON   :32.34   NY  DEC 00  83
 7 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC   :32.63   SFY AVR 00  82
 8 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL   :32.88   CGY DEC 00  82
 9 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :33.17 R HUL MAR 00  81
10 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC   :33.49   QNL FEB 00  80
11 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :33.89   HFX MAY 00  79
12 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :34.10   BRO OCT 00  79
13 PENNY KELLY'53          MID  MA   :34.13   POP NOV 00  79
14 JUDY HEFFERNAN'54       SASK SK   :34.26   REG APR 00  78
15 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :34.35   SFY APR 00  78
16 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON   :34.38   BUR FEB 00  78
17 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON   :34.84   BUR FEB 00  77
18 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK   :34.84   HFX MAY 00  77
19 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC   :34.86   QNL FEB 00  77
20 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON   :35.03   BKV DEC 00  77

     100 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  1:02.93   CAL MAR 00  93
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:06.74   HFX MAY 00  88
 3 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:09.94   OTT NOV 00  84
 4 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  1:11.54   BRO OCT 00  82
 5 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:11.78   SFY AVR 00  82
 6 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  1:11.98   CLA APR 00  81
 7 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:13.37   QNL FEB 00  80
 8 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  1:14.27   HFX MAI 00  79
 9 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  1:14.91   QNL FEB 00  78
10 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  1:15.22   PIC JUN 00  78
11 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:15.80   SFY AVR 00  77
12 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:16.60   RED FEB 00  77
13 JUDY HEFFERNAN'54       SASK SK  1:17.13   REG APR 00  76
14 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  1:18.07   MIL MAR 00  75
15 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON  1:19.06   BUR FEB 00  74
16 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  1:19.80   HFX MAY 00  73
17 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:19.83   SFY AVR 00  73
18 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:20.48   SFY APR 00  73
19 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  1:20.96   HFX MAY 00  72
20 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:21.00 S HFX MAY 00  72

     200 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  2:20.99   CAL MAR 00  92
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:27.56   HFX MAY 00  88
 3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:32.94   SFY AVR 00  85
 4 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  2:38.97   QNL FEB 00  81
 5 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  2:39.57   CLA APR 00  81
 6 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  2:41.01   HUL MAR 00  80
 7 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  2:41.86   QNL FEB 00  80
 8 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  2:42.73   PIC JUN 00  79
 9 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON  2:47.03   MIL MAR 00  77
10 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  2:47.30   RED FEB 00  77
11 PENNY KELLY'53          MID  MA  2:48.30   POP NOV 00  77
12 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  2:51.41   HFX MAY 00  75
13 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC  2:51.61 S DDO MAR 00  75
14 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  2:51.75   MIL MAR 00  75
15 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  2:53.82   DUN MAR 00  74
16 JUDY HEFFERNAN'54       SASK SK  2:54.54   REG APR 00  74
17 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  2:54.93   POP NOV 00  74
18 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  2:55.13   BKV MAR 00  74
19 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  2:56.36   HFX MAY 00  73
20 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON  2:59.14   BUR FEB 00  72

     400 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  5:07.08   CAL MAR 00  90
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  5:20.32   HUL MAR 00  87
 3 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVM  BC  5:31.09   NAN DEC 00  84
 4 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  5:36.60   QNL FEB 00  82
 5 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  5:38.24   MN  JAN 00  82
 6 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC  5:54.48 S DDO MAR 00  78
 7 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  5:55.66   DUN MAR 00  78
 8 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  5:57.55 S HFX MAY 00  78
 9 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  5:59.97   CAL MAR 00  77
10 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  6:01.95 S MTL NOV 00  77
11 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  6:07.02   POP NOV 00  76
12 COLLEEN MALONEY         PENT BC  6:09.27   PEN JUN 00  75
13 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  6:10.29   UBC JAN 00  75
14 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  6:14.27   HFX MAY 00  74
15 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  6:15.59   BUR FEB 00  74
16 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  6:17.64   SFY APR 00  73
17 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  6:18.26   SFY APR 00  73
18 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  6:22.06   HFX MAY 00  73
19 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  6:23.62   UNB APR 00  72
20 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  6:23.62   SFY AVR 00  72

     800 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC 11:39.67 S HUL MAR 00  82
 2 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC 11:49.71   DDO MAR 00  81
 3 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON 11:55.15 S HFX MAY 00  80
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC 12:03.90   MTL NOV 00  79
 5 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON 12:54.99   TEC FEB 00  74
 6 MAUREEN KEATING'53      DART NS 12:56.64 S DAR MAR 00  74
 7 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON 13:04.80 S BKV MAR 00  73
 8 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON 13:34.89   HFX MAY 00  70
 9 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC 13:37.82   DDO MAR 00  70
10 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC 13:41.58 S SFY AVR 00  70
11 NOLA BOUTIN-LOBEL'55    DDO  QC 13:41.97   DDO MAR 00  70
12 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL 13:42.53   HFX MAY 00  70
13 KAREN GREEN'55          TECH ON 13:43.97   HFX MAY 00  69
14 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       YMCA QC 14:01.20   HFX MAI 00  68
15 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK 14:08.05 S CAL MAR 00  67
16 MAUREEN TORUNSKY'55     DDO  QC 14:24.85   SFY AVR 00  66
17 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 14:25.15   REG APR 00  66
18 BETH ARCHIBALD          ACAD NS 14:26.54   HFX MAY 00  66
19 CHRISTIANE FOURNIER-K52 SJER QC 14:33.47   SFY AVR 00  65
20 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC 15:00.79   DDO MAR 00  63

    1500 M FREE  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC 21:58.18   HUL MAR 00  84
 2 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON 22:20.98   HFX MAY 00  82
 3 MAUREEN KEATING'53      DART NS 24:16.23   DAR MAR 00  76
 4 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON 24:31.54   BKV MAR 00  75
 5 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC 25:47.65   SFY AVR 00  71
 6 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK 26:30.17   CAL MAR 00  69
 7 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC 30:03.54   SFY AVR 00  61
 8 PAM WILLIAMS            ETOB ON 30:11.99   ETO FEB 00  61
 9 MARENCA KHERANI'52      ETOB ON 33:07.04   ETO FEB 00  55
10 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC 43:54.59   SFY AVR 00  42

      50 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC   :36.65   BRO OCT 00  84
 2 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :37.11 R SFY AVR 00  83
 3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :38.13 R HFX MAY 00  81
 4 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB   :38.17   HFX MAY 00  81
 5 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL   :38.95   CGY DEC 00  79
 6 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :39.14   CAL MAR 00  79
 7 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :40.00   HFX MAY 00  77
 8 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC   :40.07   QNL FEB 00  77
 9 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON   :40.15   MIL MAR 00  77
10 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :41.08   SFY AVR 00  75
11 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :41.75   HFX MAY 00  74
12 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC   :42.18   QNL FEB 00  73
13 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :42.23   OTT NOV 00  73
14 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :42.65 R HUL MAR 00  72
15 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC   :42.66   NAN DEC 00  72
16 DAWN BABIN'51           ETOB ON   :42.68   NY  DEC 00  72
17 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA   :43.69   POP NOV 00  70
18 JUDY HEFFERNAN'54       SASK SK   :43.91   REG APR 00  70
19 LINDA DESJARDINS'53     STE  QC   :44.37   REP MAI 00  69
20 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :44.81   NAN DEC 00  69

     100 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:22.31   SFY AVR 00  82
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:23.14   OTT NOV 00  81
 3 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  1:23.42   HFX MAY 00  81
 4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  1:26.31   QNL FEB 00  78
 5 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON  1:27.33   MIL MAR 00  77
 6 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:27.93   QNL FEB 00  77
 7 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:29.17   OTT NOV 00  76
 8 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:29.55   CAL MAR 00  75
 9 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  1:30.14   HFX MAY 00  75
10 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:30.31   SFY AVR 00  75
11 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:31.34   SFY APR 00  74
12 DAWN BABIN'51           ETOB ON  1:32.56   BUR NOV 00  73
13 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON  1:32.96   OTT NOV 00  73
14 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:34.20   POP NOV 00  72
15 PEGGY STROUD'55         EYH  ON  1:36.25 S MIL MAR 00  70
16 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  1:37.17   UBC JAN 00  69
17 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  1:38.05 S DUN MAR 00  69
18 COLLEEN MALONEY         PENT BC  1:38.55   PEN JUN 00  69
19 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC  1:38.55   NAN DEC 00  69
20 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  1:42.30 S BKV MAR 00  66

     200 M BACK  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:59.32   BKV DEC 00  82
 2 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:59.39   SFY AVR 00  82
 3 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  3:06.83   HFX MAY 00  79
 4 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  3:12.20   SFY AVR 00  77
 5 PEGGY STROUD'55         EYH  ON  3:12.53   MIL MAR 00  76
 6 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  3:16.17   DUN MAR 00  75
 7 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  3:16.94   WIN MAR 00  75
 8 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  3:18.19   RED FEB 00  74
 9 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  3:19.01   HFX MAY 00  74
10 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:23.97   HFX MAY 00  72
11 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:24.66   BKV MAR 00  72
12 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  3:31.19   HFX MAY 00  70
13 PAT PIERCE'51           ACAD NS  3:42.05   HFX MAY 00  66
14 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  3:57.50   SFY AVR 00  62
15 JUDITH GIDLUCK'55       SASK SK  4:02.31   REG NOV 00  61
16 MAUREEN TORUNSKY'55     DDO  QC  4:06.12   SFY AVR 00  60
17 MELANIE LEVERICK'54     RMSC SK  4:11.09   REG APR 00  58
18 GINETTE LAMONTAGNES'54  SJER QC  4:14.82   HFX MAI 00  58
19 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  4:33.81   SFY AVR 00  54
20 DIANE BEAUDOIN'53       AMAC QC  5:00.99   SFY AVR 00  49

      50 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC   :39.41   SFY AVR 00  91
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :40.60   HUL MAR 00  88
 3 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC   :42.60   HFX MAI 00  84
 4 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON   :43.56   NY  DEC 00  82
 5 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :43.65 S HUL MAR 00  82
 6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :43.65   SFY APR 00  82
 7 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL   :43.70   CGY DEC 00  82
 8 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON   :43.81   BKV MAR 00  82
 9 JOANNE MONTGOMERY       PENT BC   :43.90   PEN JUN 00  82
10 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :44.13   TEC OCT 00  81
11 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC   :44.68   MTL NOV 00  80
12 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC   :44.90 S QNL FEB 00  80
13 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :45.43   MN  JAN 00  79
14 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :45.65   HFX MAY 00  78
15 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON   :45.67   HFX MAY 00  78
16 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON   :45.77   BUR FEB 00  78
17 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC   :46.05   MTL NOV 00  78
18 NANCY LAWSON'53         NEW  ON   :46.12   BUR FEB 00  78
19 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC   :46.23   QNL FEB 00  77
20 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :46.48   QNL FEB 00  77

     100 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  1:26.97   SFY AVR 00  88
 2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:28.63   HFX MAY 00  86
 3 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:29.88   QNL FEB 00  85
 4 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:30.61   OTT NOV 00  84
 5 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  1:33.01   SFY AVR 00  82
 6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:35.06   SFY APR 00  81
 7 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  1:35.38   BKV MAR 00  80
 8 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  1:37.46   QNL FEB 00  79
 9 JOANNE MONTGOMERY       PENT BC  1:37.52   PEN JUN 00  78
10 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:39.31   SFY AVR 00  77
11 NANCY LAWSON'53         NEW  ON  1:39.46   ANC MAR 00  77
12 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  1:39.87   MIL MAR 00  77
13 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  1:40.02   UBC JAN 00  76
14 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:40.06   REP MAI 00  76
15 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:40.45   TEC JAN 00  76
16 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  1:41.02   BUR FEB 00  76
17 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  1:41.27   REP MAI 00  76
18 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  1:44.86 S REP MAI 00  73
19 DEBRA JACKOWICH'55      HYAC BC  1:44.98   NAN DEC 00  73
20 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:44.99   BKV DEC 00  73

     200 M BREAS 2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  3:11.62   SFY AVR 00  86
 2 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  3:29.40   SFY APR 00  78
 3 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  3:30.57   BKV DEC 00  78
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  3:31.53   DDO MAR 00  78
 5 JOANNE MONTGOMERY       PENT BC  3:32.85   PEN JUN 00  77
 6 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  3:36.09   REP MAI 00  76
 7 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  3:36.24   SFY AVR 00  76
 8 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  3:36.59   HFX MAY 00  76
 9 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  3:37.23   HFX MAI 00  75
10 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  3:46.13   HFX MAY 00  72
11 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON  3:51.07   HFX MAY 00  71
12 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:54.84   BKV DEC 00  70
13 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  3:56.76   SFY AVR 00  69
14 CHRISTIANE FOURNIER-K52 SJER QC  4:10.84   SFY AVR 00  65
15 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  4:12.85   SFY AVR 00  65
16 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:14.06   REP MAI 00  64
17 LORRAINE ZIZIAN'55      LASL QC  4:17.36   SFY AVR 00  64
18 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC  4:23.20   MN  JAN 00  62
19 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:30.54   HFX MAY 00  60
20 MARIE BOUCHER'54        DDO  QC  5:15.79   HFX MAI 00  52

      50 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL   :32.81   CAL MAR 00  91
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON   :36.28   HUL MAR 00  82
 3 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON   :36.32   NY  DEC 00  82
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :36.41   MN  JAN 00  82
 5 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :36.49 S HFX MAY 00  82
 6 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON   :36.59   CLA APR 00  81
 7 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :37.85   SFY APR 00  79
 8 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC   :38.09   QNL FEB 00  78
 9 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :38.33   SFY APR 00  78
10 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON   :38.93   OTT NOV 00  77
11 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :40.60   TEC JAN 00  73
12 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK   :40.83   HFX MAY 00  73
13 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC   :41.14   UBC JAN 00  72
14 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON   :42.02   HFX MAY 00  71
15 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC   :42.35   BRO OCT 00  70
16 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON   :42.81   HFX MAY 00  70
17 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB   :43.06 S HFX MAY 00  69
18 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL   :43.18   FTH JAN 00  69
19 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :43.24   NY  DEC 00  69
20 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC   :43.35 S QNL FEB 00  69

     100 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:24.67   HUL MAR 00  76
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:25.74   HUL MAR 00  75
 3 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  1:26.43   QNL FEB 00  75
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:26.70 S SFY AVR 00  74
 5 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:26.71   QNL FEB 00  74
 6 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  1:30.13   CLA APR 00  72
 7 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:31.79   SFY APR 00  70
 8 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON  1:33.58   HFX MAY 00  69
 9 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  1:38.74   BUR FEB 00  65
10 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK  1:38.92   HFX MAY 00  65
11 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  1:39.29   NAN DEC 00  65
12 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  1:40.24 S HFX MAY 00  64
13 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  1:40.27   HFX MAY 00  64
14 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:40.58 S SFY AVR 00  64
15 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  1:44.67   DUN MAR 00  62
16 ADRIANNE MORRISON'53    NYG  ON  1:44.70   BUR FEB 00  62
17 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  1:46.99   BKV MAR 00  60
18 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:47.13   HFX MAY 00  60
19 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  1:50.13 S SFY AVR 00  59
20 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  1:52.95   SFY AVR 00  57

     200 M FLY   2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  4:00.24   SFY AVR 00  60
 2 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:41.74   SFY AVR 00  51

     100 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:17.69   HFX MAY 00  87
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  1:21.59   OTT NOV 00  83
 3 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL  1:22.20   CGY DEC 00  82
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:22.88   SFY AVR 00  82
 5 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  1:23.22   QNL FEB 00  81
 6 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON  1:24.64   MIL MAR 00  80
 7 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  1:26.09   QNL FEB 00  78
 8 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:27.78   SFY APR 00  77
 9 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  1:29.48   MTL NOV 00  75
10 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  1:29.77   PIC JUN 00  75
11 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:30.78   HFX MAY 00  74
12 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  1:31.54   ETO JUL 00  74
13 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON  1:31.75   HFX MAY 00  74
14 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON  1:31.81   OTT NOV 00  74
15 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  1:31.93   QNL FEB 00  73
16 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  1:32.38   HFX MAY 00  73
17 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  1:33.07   BKV MAR 00  73
18 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  1:33.75   HFX MAI 00  72
19 DAWN BABIN'51           ETOB ON  1:34.19   NY  DEC 00  72
20 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:34.20   TEC JAN 00  72

     200 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:50.06   HFX MAY 00  88
 2 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  3:00.45   HUL MAR 00  83
 3 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      NVM  BC  3:00.52   NAN DEC 00  83
 4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  3:03.92   REP MAI 00  81
 5 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  3:15.63   HFX MAY 00  76
 6 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON  3:17.88   HFX MAY 00  75
 7 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:20.38   HFX MAY 00  74
 8 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  3:23.02   HFX MAY 00  73
 9 COLLEEN MALONEY         PENT BC  3:26.97   PEN JUN 00  72
10 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  3:27.94   HFX MAY 00  72
11 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:28.63   TEC NOV 00  71
12 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:32.49   BKV DEC 00  70
13 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  3:57.10   MN  JAN 00  63
14 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:05.37   SFY AVR 00  61
15 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  4:11.23   SFY AVR 00  59
16 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  4:13.64   HFX MAY 00  59
17 GINETTE LAMONTAGNES'54  SJER QC  4:46.20   SFY AVR 00  52
18 MARIE BOUCHER'54        DDO  QC  5:23.14   HFX MAI 00  46
19 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC  6:03.25   SFY AVR 00  41

     400 M I.M.  2000 25m  WOMEN 45-49

 1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  6:26.59   SFY AVR 00  81
 2 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  6:59.43   HFX MAY 00  75
 3 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  7:11.66   SFY APR 00  72
 4 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  7:23.66   BKV MAR 00  71
 5 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  7:37.21   HFX MAY 00  68
 6 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  7:57.27   SFY AVR 00  66
 7 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  8:36.34   SFY AVR 00  61
 8 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  8:56.97   HFX MAY 00  58



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL     89.8        6
   2 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC     88.3        3
   3 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON     84.8       13
   4 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC     84.0        3
   5 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL     81.2        4
   6 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC     81.2       17
   7 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON     80.2       11
   8 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON     79.6        5
   9 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON     79.2        6
  10 JOANNE MONTGOMERY       PENT BC     79.0        3
  11 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON     79.0        8
  12 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC     79.0        6
  13 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC     78.7       12
  14 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON     78.7        6
  15 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC     78.4       11
  16 PENNY KELLY'53          MID  MA     78.0        2
  17 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON     78.0        5
  18 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC     78.0        3
  19 NANCY LAWSON'53         NEW  ON     77.5        2
  20 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC     77.0       11



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC     285        17
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON     247        13
   3 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON     175        11
   4 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC     154        12
   5 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC     143        11
   6 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC     133        11
   7 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON     115        12
   8 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL     115         6
   9 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON     111         8
  10 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON      85         6
  11 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON      84         9
  12 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON      82         6
  13 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON      77         9
  14 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB      77         7
  15 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON      77         5
  16 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC      76         6
  17 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON      68         6
  18 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL      61         4
  19 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC      60         3
  20 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL      58         5





45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC 1380   17    81.2    285
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON 1103   13    84.8    247
   3 MARY ANNE MYERS'55      UNAT BC  944   12    78.7    154
   4 PEGGY BAXTER'55         NEP  ON  882   11    80.2    175
   5 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  876   12    73.0    115
   6 KATHLEEN MACNEIL'54     UNAT BC  862   11    78.4    143
   7 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        YMCA QC  847   11    77.0    133
   8 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  668    9    74.2     77
   9 CATHY TAGGART           BRDN ON  632    8    79.0    111
  10 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  631    9    70.1     84
  11 JULIE IDDON'54          WINS BC  576    8    72.0     47
  12 JILL QUIRK'54           EXCA AL  539    6    89.8    115
  13 CHERLYNN FORBES'55      UNAT NB  530    7    75.7     77
  14 ANNA MORRIS'53          MILT ON  523    7    74.7     54
  15 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  475    6    79.2     82
  16 NATHALIE WILSON'54      PC   QC  474    6    79.0     76
  17 CANDICE PRIOR'51        MBLA ON  472    6    78.7     85
  18 CAROLE BEAUCHAMP'52     STE  QC  440    6    73.3     40
  19 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  434    6    72.3     68
  20 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  421    6    70.2     43
  21 SUSAN NEAL'55           CLAR ON  398    5    79.6     77
  22 PERI HOWLETT'54         TISM ON  390    5    78.0     50
  23 MARGE BROWNIE'52        DDO  QC  380    6    63.3     40
  24 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  380    5    76.0     58
  25 JEAN QUILTER'54         NYG  ON  375    5    75.0     33
  26 SUSANNE TRERISE'54      MILT ON  359    5    71.8     56
  27 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  358    5    71.6     45
  28 MEREDITH MACPHERSON'55  SASK SK  351    5    70.2     44
  29 MARTHA GRANT            FOOT AL  325    4    81.2     61
  30 JUDY HEFFERNAN'54       SASK SK  298    4    74.5     23
  31 ANN WARD'55             OPP  ON  297    4    74.2     34
  32 BARB FINNIE'53          FOOT AL  275    4    68.8     31
  33 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  265    3    88.3     60
  34 CARLA YOUNG'54          YMCA QC  252    3    84.0     55
  35 FANI LOBEL'52           DDO  QC  239    4    59.8     28
  36 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  237    4    59.2     45
  37 JOANNE MONTGOMERY       PENT BC  237    3    79.0     40
  38 ANN DE PRAETER'55       CAC  QC  234    3    78.0     42
  39 JULIE MACLELLAN'52      SCAR ON  219    3    73.0     22
  40 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  217    3    72.3     25
  41 SUSAN SMITH'53          UNB  NB  217    3    72.3     18
  42 DAWN BABIN'51           ETOB ON  217    3    72.3     16
  43 COLLEEN MALONEY         PENT BC  216    3    72.0     24
  44 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       DALE ON  177    3    59.0     20
  45 PENNY KELLY'53          MID  MA  156    2    78.0     18
  46 NANCY LAWSON'53         NEW  ON  155    2    77.5     13
  47 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON  150    2    75.0      6
  48 MAUREEN KEATING'53      DART NS  150    2    75.0     33
  49 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  150    2    75.0     14
  50 HOLLY RATCLIFFE'53      YMCA QC  149    2    74.5     18
  51 PEGGY STROUD'55         EYH  ON  146    2    73.0     22
  52 CATHERINE DUGAN'53      NAN  BC  141    2    70.5      8
  53 CHRISTIANE FOURNIER-K52 SJER QC  130    2    65.0      9
  54 MAUREEN TORUNSKY'55     DDO  QC  126    2    63.0     10
  55 ANDREE VEZINA'52        CMNQ QC  119    2    59.5     22
  56 GINETTE LAMONTAGNES'54  SJER QC  110    2    55.0      7
  57 MARIE BOUCHER'54        DDO  QC   98    2    49.0      4
  58 LOUISE AHDOOT'51        DDO  QC   83    2    41.5     13
  59 DEBRA JACKOWICH'55      HYAC BC   73    1    73.0      2
  60 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON   71    1    71.0     10
  61 NOLA BOUTIN-LOBEL'55    DDO  QC   70    1    70.0     10
  62 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC   70    1    70.0      6
  63 DEBORAH VAN WYCK'53     YMCA QC   70    1    70.0     12
  64 LINDA DESJARDINS'53     STE  QC   69    1    69.0      2
  65 KAREN GREEN'55          TECH ON   69    1    69.0      8
  66 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       YMCA QC   68    1    68.0      7
  67 BETH ARCHIBALD          ACAD NS   66    1    66.0      3
  68 PAT PIERCE'51           ACAD NS   66    1    66.0      8
  69 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK   66    1    66.0      4
  70 LORRAINE ZIZIAN'55      LASL QC   64    1    64.0      4
  71 ADRIANNE MORRISON'53    NYG  ON   62    1    62.0      5
  72 MARTINE ALLARD'52       CAC  QC   62    1    62.0      3
  73 JUDITH GIDLUCK'55       SASK SK   61    1    61.0      6
  74 PAM WILLIAMS            ETOB ON   61    1    61.0     13
  75 MELANIE LEVERICK'54     RMSC SK   58    1    58.0      4
  76 MARENCA KHERANI'52      ETOB ON   55    1    55.0     12
  77 DIANE BEAUDOIN'53       AMAC QC   49    1    49.0      1

    TOTAL                           23715  319    74.3   3475
  ----------------------------------------------------------------